The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

A. Ueda in 2026

Full name Ayase Ueda
Age 27
Nationality Japan
Club Feyenoord
Position Attacker
Height 182 cm (5' 12")
Weight 76 kg (168 lbs)
Currently Injured Yes 🩹

A. Ueda 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Japan Asian International Qualifiers90869276.97.49
Japan World Cup 202640332481.07.28
JapanKirin Cup11112361.57.31
Japan International Friendlies23220941.86.86
Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie40330877.07.18
Lille French Ligue 122122756.86.97
Lille Champions League20215577.56.73
Totals 246202,03867.97.18
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Japan Asian International Qualifiers821672.96108 12
Japan World Cup 202621433.5338714
JapanKirin Cup10134019730
Japan International Friendlies31311.3142764
Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie31695249816
Lille French Ligue 120724.5437830
Lille Champions League10112020854
Totals 20538263.21631346930
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Japan Asian International Qualifiers211294114
Japan World Cup 202610013226
JapanKirin Cup110350
Japan International Friendlies011951
Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie01114142
Lille French Ligue 12006158
Lille Champions League1001250
Totals 7438610731

The total yellow and red cards received by A. Ueda in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Japan Asian International Qualifiers900
Japan World Cup 2026400
JapanKirin Cup200
Japan International Friendlies500
Feyenoord Dutch Eredivisie400
Lille French Ligue 1400
Lille Champions League200
Totals 3000

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back York78Marinerz9301/11 00:29
Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13
Scunthorpe.5,265Marinerz9301/11 00:02
Iwan Morgan Signs61The Yard Dog31/10 22:35
Lincoln City 1,522RonMariner31/10 21:36
Match Thread York H 143HackneyHaddock31/10 19:30
Fa cup3LH31/10 18:44
Nigel lowther9Hagrid31/10 18:40
6th4BirtlesHatTrick31/10 18:33
top crowds of last 10 years3IlkleyMariner31/10 17:56

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories