The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

A. Khusanov in 2026

Full name Abduqodir Khusanov
Age 21
Nationality Uzbekistan
Club Man City
Position Defender
Height 186 cm (6' 1")
Weight 84 kg (185 lbs)
Currently Injured No

A. Khusanov 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Uzbekistan Asian International Qualifiers122072051.47.06
Uzbekistan World Cup 202630027090.06.23
Man CityCommunity Shield1009494.06.90
Man City Carabao Cup1009090.06.81
Uzbekistan International Friendlies50226352.66.67
Man City Champions League21022274.06.73
Man City Premier League41137374.66.90
Totals 28432,03263.56.85
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Uzbekistan Asian International Qualifiers0012N/A0353 0
Uzbekistan World Cup 20260000N/A194860
Man CityCommunity Shield0000N/A063921
Man City Carabao Cup0000N/A0118941
Uzbekistan International Friendlies0000N/A0150870
Man City Champions League0000N/A0151911
Man City Premier League0010N/A3336943
Totals 0022N/A412655446
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Uzbekistan Asian International Qualifiers103825157
Uzbekistan World Cup 2026515876
Man CityCommunity Shield512900
Man City Carabao Cup301531
Uzbekistan International Friendlies82101384
Man City Champions League507860
Man City Premier League161726106
Totals 52840944924

The total yellow and red cards received by A. Khusanov in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Uzbekistan Asian International Qualifiers1410
Uzbekistan World Cup 2026320
Man CityCommunity Shield100
Man City Carabao Cup100
Uzbekistan International Friendlies500
Man City Champions League300
Man City Premier League510
Totals 3240

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread York H 26/2740kevikov30/10 21:04
Lukeos Seat Count660wuffing30/10 20:19
Three at the back50BrMarin30/10 18:20
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot30/10 03:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories