The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

C. Chukwuemeka in 2026

Full name Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka
Age 22
Nationality England
Club Borussia Dortmund
Position Midfielder
Height 187 cm (6' 2")
Weight 77 kg (170 lbs)
Currently Injured No

C. Chukwuemeka 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Austria World Cup 20260308929.76.37
Austria UEFA Nations League1218528.36.83
Austria International Friendlies0309431.36.83
Borussia Dortmund Champions League1219230.76.48
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga0204723.57.10
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal11111658.07.00
Totals 313352332.76.73
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Austria World Cup 20260011N/A430862
Austria UEFA Nations League10101445863
Austria International Friendlies10101429891
Borussia Dortmund Champions League0000N/A251843
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga0000N/A023730
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal10213557842
Totals 30522.31923550211
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Austria World Cup 2026000382
Austria UEFA Nations League2006103
Austria International Friendlies101570
Borussia Dortmund Champions League202671
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga200330
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal001672
Totals 70429428

The total yellow and red cards received by C. Chukwuemeka in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Austria World Cup 2026300
Austria UEFA Nations League300
Austria International Friendlies300
Borussia Dortmund Champions League300
Borussia Dortmund German Bundesliga200
Borussia Dortmund German DFB Pokal200
Totals 1600

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count661The Yard Dog31/10 00:11
Prediction Thread York H 26/2741Andy30/10 21:45
Three at the back50BrMarin30/10 18:20
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot30/10 03:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories