The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

D. Doué in 2026

Full name Désiré Doué
Age 20
Nationality France
Club Paris Saint Germain
Position Attacker
Height 181 cm (5' 11")
Weight 79 kg (174 lbs)
Currently Injured No

D. Doué 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
France World Cup 202644339849.86.84
Paris Saint GermainUEFA Super Cup1018787.08.20
Paris Saint GermainTrophée des Champions1009090.07.00
France UEFA Nations League22121553.87.68
France International Friendlies21214949.77.23
Paris Saint Germain Champions League1016666.09.00
Paris Saint Germain French Ligue 142331953.27.20
Totals 159111,32455.27.27
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
France World Cup 202611821025195848
Paris Saint GermainUEFA Super Cup11202535824
Paris Saint GermainTrophée des Champions0022N/A1252821
France UEFA Nations League1254915127910
France International Friendlies20402784911
Paris Saint Germain Champions League11101028960
Paris Saint Germain French Ligue 10155N/A112088310
Totals 6627136.77572960924
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
France World Cup 2026100229364
Paris Saint GermainUEFA Super Cup4001091
Paris Saint GermainTrophée des Champions20111112
France UEFA Nations League92318130
France International Friendlies3006122
Paris Saint Germain Champions League201221
Paris Saint Germain French Ligue 1110233214
Totals 412910910414

The total yellow and red cards received by D. Doué in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
France World Cup 2026800
Paris Saint GermainUEFA Super Cup100
Paris Saint GermainTrophée des Champions110
France UEFA Nations League400
France International Friendlies310
Paris Saint Germain Champions League100
Paris Saint Germain French Ligue 1600
Totals 2420

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Match Thread Rochdale A 26/2710lew chaterleys lover20/10 18:39
Transition from optimism to pessimism44HackneyHaddock20/10 18:38
Edon Pruti42Mappers20/10 17:54
Prediction Rochdale A 26/2741promotion plaice20/10 17:45
List of GTFC international players52TownSNAFU520/10 17:42
Lucky, or dodged a bullet ?5acko33820/10 17:16
Artell... in or out166golfer20/10 17:16
FA Cup 48HerveJosse20/10 17:06
Team for Rochdale?44rancido20/10 16:32
Lincoln City 1,511TownSNAFU520/10 13:00

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories