The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

D. Gül in 2026

Full name Deniz Daniel Gül
Age 22
Nationality Sweden
Club Porto
Position Forward
Height 190 cm (6' 3")
Weight 82 kg (181 lbs)
Currently Injured No

D. Gül 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
PortoSuper Cup10000.0 
Turkey World Cup 20261104221.06.25
Galatasaray Champions League0102626.06.50
Turkey UEFA Nations League040369.06.50
Turkey International Friendlies20212462.06.75
Porto Portuguese Primeira Liga1219230.76.54
Galatasaray Turkish Super League31321453.56.38
Totals 89653431.46.48
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
PortoSuper Cup0000N/A0  0
Turkey World Cup 2026011N/A0  0
Galatasaray Champions League0000N/A121000
Turkey UEFA Nations League0002N/A17710
Turkey International Friendlies10112014640
Porto Portuguese Primeira Liga0004N/A116620
Galatasaray Turkish Super League0034N/A422722
Totals 10512177613692
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
PortoSuper Cup000000
Turkey World Cup 2026010042
Galatasaray Champions League100243
Turkey UEFA Nations League000140
Turkey International Friendlies000193
Porto Portuguese Primeira Liga210465
Galatasaray Turkish Super League000102111
Totals 320184824

The total yellow and red cards received by D. Gül in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
PortoSuper Cup100
Turkey World Cup 2026200
Galatasaray Champions League110
Turkey UEFA Nations League400
Turkey International Friendlies200
Porto Portuguese Primeira Liga300
Galatasaray Turkish Super League410
Totals 1720

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Worth a try?15mimma13/10 01:09
Nothing Working.68Captaincod12/10 23:29
Pym 13Sandford198112/10 21:36
Maldini Headed Clearance9WayneBurnettsJockstrap12/10 20:06
Lukeos Seat Count562Limerick Mariner12/10 20:00
REFEREE WATCH 26/2762Hagrid12/10 18:18
Man City Guilty141marinerjase12/10 17:50
Just Back  (Merged)161Geoff5812/10 17:13
Match Thread Bristol Rovers H 26/27168ska face12/10 12:03
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot12/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories