The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

D. Møller Wolfe in 2026

Full name David Møller Wolfe
Age 23
Nationality Norway
Club Wolverhampton
Position Defender
Height 185 cm (6' 1")
Weight 78 kg (172 lbs)
Currently Injured No

D. Møller Wolfe 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers20118090.07.30
Norway World Cup 202650343186.26.90
Wolverhampton Carabao Cup1017272.06.70
Norway UEFA Nations League21119264.06.30
Norway International Friendlies31321152.86.90
Wolverhampton Championship1119145.56.40
Hamburger German Bundesliga40234185.36.31
Totals 183121,51872.36.68
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers101013105502
Norway World Cup 20260100N/A3170812
Wolverhampton Carabao Cup0000N/A337750
Norway UEFA Nations League0010N/A151802
Norway International Friendlies0101N/A0122893
Wolverhampton Championship0000N/A144880
Hamburger German Bundesliga0011N/A577645
Totals 123251660652714
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers001321
Norway World Cup 202664316167
Wolverhampton Carabao Cup201430
Norway UEFA Nations League203543
Norway International Friendlies5101162
Wolverhampton Championship201440
Hamburger German Bundesliga1139225
Totals 18612525718

The total yellow and red cards received by D. Møller Wolfe in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers200
Norway World Cup 2026500
Wolverhampton Carabao Cup100
Norway UEFA Nations League310
Norway International Friendlies400
Wolverhampton Championship200
Hamburger German Bundesliga400
Totals 2110

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
State of the game report 56Geoff5815/10 14:11
Lavelle to Pools26Laceby Mariner15/10 13:26
Lincoln City 1,494mariner9115/10 12:36
Prediction Thread Northampton H 26/2715A.l.f.15/10 12:27
Man City Guilty155Geoff5815/10 12:21
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot15/10 04:30
Match Thread Bristol Rovers H 26/27177MuddyWaters14/10 21:19

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories