The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

D. Gómez in 2026

Full name Diego Alexander Gómez Amarilla
Age 22
Nationality Paraguay
Club Brighton
Position Midfielder
Height 183 cm (6' 0")
Weight 77 kg (170 lbs)
Currently Injured No

D. Gómez 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Paraguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1211189668.97.13
Paraguay World Cup 202640330776.86.35
Paraguay International Friendlies50318036.07.00
Brighton Europa Conference League20213467.06.45
Brighton Premier League80470488.06.98
Brighton Carabao Cup11110050.06.13
Totals 322242,32168.36.89
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Paraguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers12661227295 11
Paraguay World Cup 20260004N/A7111731
Paraguay International Friendlies0001N/A296781
Brighton Europa Conference League0001N/A657771
Brighton Premier League127132015266741
Brighton Carabao Cup0020N/A245620
Totals 241525205987036415
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Paraguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers40315777116
Paraguay World Cup 2026112923355
Paraguay International Friendlies61313124
Brighton Europa Conference League3006122
Brighton Premier League194751608
Brighton Carabao Cup50110124
Totals 84103518020239

The total yellow and red cards received by D. Gómez in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Paraguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1321
Paraguay World Cup 2026420
Paraguay International Friendlies510
Brighton Europa Conference League200
Brighton Premier League800
Brighton Carabao Cup200
Totals 3451

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count661The Yard Dog31/10 00:11
Prediction Thread York H 26/2741Andy30/10 21:45
Three at the back50BrMarin30/10 18:20
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot30/10 03:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories