The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

E. Diouf in 2026

Full name El Hadji Malick Diouf
Age 21
Nationality Senegal
Club West Ham
Position Defender
Height 183 cm (6' 0")
Currently Injured No

E. Diouf 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Senegal World Cup 202621117157.06.27
Senegal International Friendlies2114916.36.50
West Ham Championship0101010.06.20
Brentford Premier League14015430.86.60
West Ham Carabao Cup0102424.06.90
Brentford Carabao Cup20115175.56.72
Totals 78355937.36.52
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Senegal World Cup 20260000N/A180750
Senegal International Friendlies0000N/A026760
West Ham Championship0000N/A021000
Brentford Premier League0001N/A266723
West Ham Carabao Cup0000N/A14751
Brentford Carabao Cup0004N/A375821
Totals 0005N/A72534805
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Senegal World Cup 20263028112
Senegal International Friendlies000132
West Ham Championship000021
Brentford Premier League60313154
West Ham Carabao Cup000121
Brentford Carabao Cup1231093
Totals 1028334213

The total yellow and red cards received by E. Diouf in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Senegal World Cup 2026300
Senegal International Friendlies300
West Ham Championship110
Brentford Premier League500
West Ham Carabao Cup100
Brentford Carabao Cup200
Totals 1510

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back York102GrimPol01/11 16:15
Just a thought.9GrimPol01/11 16:12
Iwan Morgan Signs70acko33801/11 15:47
Extended Highlights 5marinerjase01/11 14:55
Lukeos Seat Count671Mariner1601/11 11:06
Scunthorpe.5,2681mickylyons01/11 08:56
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot01/11 03:30
Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13
Lincoln City 1,522RonMariner31/10 21:36
Match Thread York H 143HackneyHaddock31/10 19:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories