The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Feras Al Brikan in 2026

Full name Feras Tariq Nasser Al Brikan
Age 25
Nationality Saudi Arabia
Club Al-Ahli Jeddah
Position
Height 185 cm (6' 1")
Weight 79 kg (174 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Feras Al Brikan 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Saudi Arabia Asian International Qualifiers141131,12474.97.17
Saudi Arabia World Cup 202630223979.76.33
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup1109145.56.00
Saudi Arabia International Friendlies31318045.06.37
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League0305719.07.11
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League46342242.26.70
Totals 2512212,11357.16.82
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Saudi Arabia Asian International Qualifiers501153.212254 17
Saudi Arabia World Cup 20260000N/A154623
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup0010N/A019782
Saudi Arabia International Friendlies0001N/A243880
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League1011218 3
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League11224784766
Totals 711593.42346230431
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Saudi Arabia Asian International Qualifiers133071595
Saudi Arabia World Cup 202611112172
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup001381
Saudi Arabia International Friendlies301661
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League200630
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League192133206
Totals 386413111315

The total yellow and red cards received by Feras Al Brikan in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Saudi Arabia Asian International Qualifiers1500
Saudi Arabia World Cup 2026310
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup200
Saudi Arabia International Friendlies400
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League300
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League1000
Totals 3710

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just a thought.5lew chaterleys lover01/11 15:29
Just Back York100acko33801/11 15:25
Extended Highlights 5marinerjase01/11 14:55
Lukeos Seat Count671Mariner1601/11 11:06
Iwan Morgan Signs69TownSNAFU501/11 10:14
Scunthorpe.5,2681mickylyons01/11 08:56
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot01/11 03:30
Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13
Lincoln City 1,522RonMariner31/10 21:36
Match Thread York H 143HackneyHaddock31/10 19:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories