The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

D. Bobadilla in 2026

Full name Damián Josué Bobadilla Benítez
Age 24
Nationality Paraguay
Club Sao Paulo
Position Midfielder
Height 180 cm (5' 11")
Weight 76 kg (168 lbs)
Currently Injured No

D. Bobadilla 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Paraguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers63452658.46.67
Sao PauloPaulista - A172264671.86.93
Paraguay World Cup 202622219047.56.40
Sao Paulo Copa Do Brasil1009090.06.60
Paraguay International Friendlies2019045.07.20
Sao PauloCONMEBOL Sudamericana41335170.27.20
Sao Paulo Brazil Serie A202141,66375.66.83
Totals 4210263,55668.46.83
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Paraguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers0000N/A3167 1
Sao PauloPaulista - A121232.54303 1
Paraguay World Cup 20260000N/A031771
Sao Paulo Copa Do Brasil0100N/A241730
Paraguay International Friendlies0011N/A033780
Sao PauloCONMEBOL Sudamericana111345199900
Sao Paulo Brazil Serie A138715148258611
Totals 4612146.528159940414
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Paraguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1525192511
Sao PauloPaulista - A1240528224
Paraguay World Cup 2026715871
Sao Paulo Copa Do Brasil211340
Paraguay International Friendlies301422
Sao PauloCONMEBOL Sudamericana120315113
Sao Paulo Brazil Serie A34222617424
Totals 9764213814545

The total yellow and red cards received by D. Bobadilla in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Paraguay CONMEBOL International Qualifiers910
Sao PauloPaulista - A1910
Paraguay World Cup 2026400
Sao Paulo Copa Do Brasil100
Paraguay International Friendlies200
Sao PauloCONMEBOL Sudamericana520
Sao Paulo Brazil Serie A2230
Totals 5270

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Iwan Morgan Signs641mickylyons01/11 08:35
Just Back York82Yarborough Vaults01/11 08:19
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot01/11 03:30
Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13
Scunthorpe.5,265Marinerz9301/11 00:02
Lincoln City 1,522RonMariner31/10 21:36
Match Thread York H 143HackneyHaddock31/10 19:30
Fa cup3LH31/10 18:44
Nigel lowther9Hagrid31/10 18:40
6th4BirtlesHatTrick31/10 18:33

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories