The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

I. Matanović in 2026

Full name Igor Matanović
Age 22
Nationality Croatia
Club Freiburg
Position Attacker
Height 194 cm (6' 4")
Weight 90 kg (198 lbs)
Currently Injured No

I. Matanović 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Croatia World Cup 20260309331.06.40
Croatia UEFA Nations League21217357.76.48
Croatia International Friendlies1116733.56.55
Freiburg Europa Conference League31226867.07.10
Freiburg German Bundesliga61451273.17.45
Freiburg German DFB Pokal11011155.58.59
Totals 13891,22458.37.12
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Croatia World Cup 20260021N/A213763
Croatia UEFA Nations League0134N/A233484
Croatia International Friendlies0003N/A118661
Freiburg Europa Conference League11347459769
Freiburg German Bundesliga311276.3201196612
Freiburg German DFB Pokal31332215734
Totals 7423226.43125740533
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Croatia World Cup 202610010164
Croatia UEFA Nations League1019145
Croatia International Friendlies000310
Freiburg Europa Conference League42122246
Freiburg German Bundesliga54253494
Freiburg German DFB Pokal3011252
Totals 146510910921

The total yellow and red cards received by I. Matanović in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Croatia World Cup 2026300
Croatia UEFA Nations League300
Croatia International Friendlies200
Freiburg Europa Conference League400
Freiburg German Bundesliga700
Freiburg German DFB Pokal200
Totals 2100

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread York H 26/2734Tommy30/10 17:54
Lukeos Seat Count655mariner9130/10 16:47
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot30/10 03:30
Three at the back49Limerick Mariner29/10 19:35
Docks Beers & The Fanzone.134moosey_club29/10 19:06

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories