The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

J. Strand Larsen in 2026

Full name Jørgen Strand Larsen
Age 25
Nationality Norway
Club Crystal Palace
Position Attacker
Height 193 cm (6' 4")
Weight 79 kg (174 lbs)
Currently Injured Yes 🩹

J. Strand Larsen 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Norway World Cup 202611010552.55.95
Norway UEFA Nations League0304715.76.37
Norway International Friendlies22120250.56.98
Crystal Palace Europa League21316053.36.62
Crystal Palace Premier League52544563.66.84
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup1017373.09.70
Totals 119101,03251.66.82
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Norway World Cup 20260011N/A126732
Norway UEFA Nations League0001N/A012830
Norway International Friendlies20444256673
Crystal Palace Europa League10268227623
Crystal Palace Premier League10617479747
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup21211.5020502
Totals 6115144.8922040917
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Norway World Cup 20260007100
Norway UEFA Nations League000011
Norway International Friendlies2001260
Crystal Palace Europa League1018123
Crystal Palace Premier League33023386
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup000850
Totals 631587210

The total yellow and red cards received by J. Strand Larsen in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Norway World Cup 2026200
Norway UEFA Nations League300
Norway International Friendlies400
Crystal Palace Europa League300
Crystal Palace Premier League700
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup100
Totals 2000

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread York H 26/2733marinernige30/10 17:11
Lukeos Seat Count655mariner9130/10 16:47
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot30/10 03:30
Three at the back49Limerick Mariner29/10 19:35
Docks Beers & The Fanzone.134moosey_club29/10 19:06

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories