The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

J. Strand Larsen in 2026

Full name Jørgen Strand Larsen
Age 25
Nationality Norway
Club Crystal Palace
Position Attacker
Height 193 cm (6' 4")
Weight 79 kg (174 lbs)
Currently Injured No

J. Strand Larsen 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Norway World Cup 202611010552.55.95
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup1017373.09.70
Norway UEFA Nations League0304715.76.37
Norway International Friendlies22120250.56.98
Crystal Palace Europa League20213668.06.87
Crystal Palace Premier League52544563.66.84
Totals 11891,00853.16.86
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Norway World Cup 20260011N/A126732
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup21211.5020502
Norway UEFA Nations League0001N/A012830
Norway International Friendlies20444256673
Crystal Palace Europa League10279227621
Crystal Palace Premier League10617479747
Totals 6115155922040915
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Norway World Cup 20260007100
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup000850
Norway UEFA Nations League000011
Norway International Friendlies2001260
Crystal Palace Europa League011492
Crystal Palace Premier League33023386
Totals 54154699

The total yellow and red cards received by J. Strand Larsen in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Norway World Cup 2026200
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup100
Norway UEFA Nations League300
Norway International Friendlies400
Crystal Palace Europa League200
Crystal Palace Premier League700
Totals 1900

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports20HertsGTFC23/10 06:59
Bromley11HertsGTFC23/10 06:54
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot23/10 04:30
Just Back Rochdale A72Mariner_50123/10 02:43
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2713GY122/10 22:55
Extended highlights 15WayneBurnettsJockstrap22/10 17:58
Have boots, will travel32Incognito22/10 13:12
Lukeos Seat Count580rancido22/10 13:01

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories