The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

J. Gutiérrez in 2026

Full name Jorge Abdiel Gutiérrez Cornejo
Age 27
Nationality Panama
Club
Position
Height 171 cm (5' 7")
Weight 63 kg (139 lbs)
Currently Injured No

J. Gutiérrez 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers23222745.46.90
Panama World Cup 20261018888.06.30
Deportivo La GuairaCONMEBOL Libertadores60154891.36.60
UniversitarioPrimera División0203216.06.22
Panama International Friendlies31211528.86.40
PanamaKirin Cup20212160.56.68
Totals 14681,13156.66.59
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers0013N/A1103 6
Panama World Cup 20260000N/A115732
Deportivo La GuairaCONMEBOL Libertadores0112N/A6204788
UniversitarioPrimera División0000N/A115733
Panama International Friendlies0000N/A141752
PanamaKirin Cup0000N/A046821
Totals 0125N/A1042438122
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers4021264
Panama World Cup 2026111331
Deportivo La GuairaCONMEBOL Libertadores150231247
UniversitarioPrimera División001421
Panama International Friendlies200673
PanamaKirin Cup400532
Totals 2616614518

The total yellow and red cards received by J. Gutiérrez in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers500
Panama World Cup 2026100
Deportivo La GuairaCONMEBOL Libertadores610
UniversitarioPrimera División200
Panama International Friendlies410
PanamaKirin Cup200
Totals 2020

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Three at the back23HerveJosse25/10 20:39
Lincoln City 1,516ginnywings25/10 20:34
Just Back64Poojah25/10 20:33
Calling all shirt connoisseurs 📣3thefish25/10 20:05
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 37It Bites25/10 19:40
Transition from optimism to pessimism76rancido25/10 19:12
Artell post match14acko33825/10 18:47
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports25MarinerWY25/10 17:57
Weekend assignment 32CSLM25/10 16:38
Grimsby Results Archive3Ovie051325/10 14:19

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories