The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

J. Alcívar in 2026

Full name Jordy José Alcívar Macías
Age 26
Nationality Ecuador
Club Independiente del Valle
Position Midfielder
Height 176 cm (5' 9")
Weight 76 kg (168 lbs)
Currently Injured No

J. Alcívar 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Ecuador CONMEBOL International Qualifiers11012462.06.90
Ecuador World Cup 20261014545.06.70
EcuadorKirin Cup20211256.06.64
Ecuador International Friendlies1319223.06.65
Independiente del ValleCONMEBOL Libertadores100386486.46.81
Independiente del Valle Ecuador Serie A124492858.06.05
Totals 278112,16561.96.44
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Ecuador CONMEBOL International Qualifiers0000N/A055 1
Ecuador World Cup 20260001N/A033930
EcuadorKirin Cup0002N/A047871
Ecuador International Friendlies0011N/A094910
Independiente del ValleCONMEBOL Libertadores11791612433869
Independiente del Valle Ecuador Serie A01310N/A10646935
Totals 1211233422130845016
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Ecuador CONMEBOL International Qualifiers513682
Ecuador World Cup 2026100121
EcuadorKirin Cup121210
Ecuador International Friendlies201221
Independiente del ValleCONMEBOL Libertadores1611237263
Independiente del Valle Ecuador Serie A121927255
Totals 37526756412

The total yellow and red cards received by J. Alcívar in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Ecuador CONMEBOL International Qualifiers200
Ecuador World Cup 2026110
EcuadorKirin Cup200
Ecuador International Friendlies400
Independiente del ValleCONMEBOL Libertadores1000
Independiente del Valle Ecuador Serie A1612
Totals 3522

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread York H 26/2722Swanny29/10 07:08
Lukeos Seat Count606grimps29/10 03:45
Carlisle 6grimps29/10 03:42
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot29/10 03:30
Scunthorpe.5,255Marinerz9329/10 00:30
Ex-GTFC players thread5,267Captaincod28/10 22:18
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 63Mappers28/10 21:06
Transition from optimism to pessimism86HerveJosse28/10 20:21
Three at the back43toontown28/10 19:27
Fleetwood v Arsenal42ska face28/10 18:54

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories