The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

J. Rodríguez in 2026

Full name José Luis Rodríguez Francis
Age 28
Nationality Panama
Club FC Juarez
Position Midfielder
Height 180 cm (5' 11")
Weight 77 kg (170 lbs)
Currently Injured No

J. Rodríguez 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers54450355.97.31
Panama World Cup 202630023578.36.17
FC JuarezLeagues Cup30223377.76.93
PanamaKirin Cup20117688.07.07
Panama International Friendlies31314937.36.65
FC Juarez Mexican Liga MX112599576.56.77
Totals 277152,29167.46.88
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers31532.715170 4
Panama World Cup 2026012N/A747 2
FC JuarezLeagues Cup0123N/A768752
PanamaKirin Cup0112N/A463922
Panama International Friendlies0122N/A229893
FC Juarez Mexican Liga MX135914392438518
Totals 4716219.37462034131
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers61129256
Panama World Cup 20264009264
FC JuarezLeagues Cup1017113
PanamaKirin Cup020550
Panama International Friendlies100550
FC Juarez Mexican Liga MX81554567
Totals 204710912820

The total yellow and red cards received by J. Rodríguez in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers920
Panama World Cup 2026300
FC JuarezLeagues Cup300
PanamaKirin Cup200
Panama International Friendlies420
FC Juarez Mexican Liga MX1310
Totals 3450

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Fleetwood v Arsenal27Abdul1928/10 08:22
Lukeos Seat Count595bradz28/10 08:13
Scunthorpe.5,233Peeler_Crab28/10 08:00
Three at the back41Son of Cod28/10 07:49
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 611mickylyons28/10 07:29
Barnet v York22Mappers28/10 06:34
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot28/10 03:30
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)3forza ivano27/10 22:31
Familiar face 31HerveJosse27/10 20:21
REFEREE WATCH 26/2769Mariner1627/10 20:10

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories