The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

J. López in 2026

Full name José Manuel Alberto López
Age 25
Nationality Argentina
Club Palmeiras
Position Attacker
Height 190 cm (6' 3")
Weight 74 kg (163 lbs)
Currently Injured No

J. López 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
PalmeirasPaulista - A192578471.37.33
Argentina World Cup 2026020189.06.40
Palmeiras Copa Do Brasil32226653.27.71
Argentina International Friendlies1319223.07.10
PalmeirasCONMEBOL Libertadores120799482.87.17
Palmeiras Brazil Serie A273162,25475.17.05
Totals 5212314,40868.97.15
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
PalmeirasPaulista - A163117321172 23
Argentina World Cup 20260100N/A13660
Palmeiras Copa Do Brasil40943.3774729
Argentina International Friendlies10112117943
PalmeirasCONMEBOL Libertadores449145.8472787022
Palmeiras Brazil Serie A9624336.3845737158
Totals 241454594.71611117373115
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
PalmeirasPaulista - A1513617612
Argentina World Cup 2026100241
Palmeiras Copa Do Brasil60324224
Argentina International Friendlies300662
PalmeirasCONMEBOL Libertadores1733919321
Palmeiras Brazil Serie A264718621339
Totals 5881637041479

The total yellow and red cards received by J. López in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
PalmeirasPaulista - A11130
Argentina World Cup 2026210
Palmeiras Copa Do Brasil500
Argentina International Friendlies400
PalmeirasCONMEBOL Libertadores1220
Palmeiras Brazil Serie A3020
Totals 6480

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread York H 26/2744Mallyner31/10 06:35
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot31/10 03:30
Lukeos Seat Count661The Yard Dog31/10 00:11
Three at the back50BrMarin30/10 18:20
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories