The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

J. Gvardiol in 2026

Full name Joško Gvardiol
Age 23
Nationality Croatia
Club Man City
Position Defender
Height 185 cm (6' 1")
Weight 80 kg (176 lbs)
Currently Injured No

J. Gvardiol 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Croatia World Cup 202622116240.56.43
Man CityCommunity Shield1009494.06.60
Croatia UEFA Nations League40036090.06.03
Croatia International Friendlies20114974.56.80
Man City Premier League52148869.77.24
Man City Champions League30221070.06.76
Totals 17451,46369.76.71
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Croatia World Cup 20260000N/A286863
Man CityCommunity Shield0001N/A060850
Croatia UEFA Nations League0000N/A2156891
Croatia International Friendlies0000N/A1107871
Man City Premier League131126258835
Man City Champions League0021N/A3146895
Totals 133361481351915
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Croatia World Cup 2026302862
Man CityCommunity Shield210342
Croatia UEFA Nations League92612141
Croatia International Friendlies403730
Man City Premier League112834275
Man City Champions League9032064
Totals 38522846014

The total yellow and red cards received by J. Gvardiol in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Croatia World Cup 2026400
Man CityCommunity Shield110
Croatia UEFA Nations League400
Croatia International Friendlies200
Man City Premier League720
Man City Champions League320
Totals 2150

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2729A.l.f.24/10 07:07
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot24/10 04:30
Town v Bournemouth 19984Abdul1923/10 23:39
Injuries 19Southwark Mariner23/10 23:02
Have boots, will travel41Lost in Lincoln23/10 21:52
State of the game report 67pen penfras23/10 21:27
Lukeos Seat Count581Limerick Mariner23/10 17:32
Gillingham weather 5BraStrap23/10 14:49
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports21GrimRob23/10 13:33
Just Back Rochdale A74Son of Cod23/10 08:31

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories