The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

K. Ajer in 2026

Full name Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer
Age 27
Nationality Norway
Club Brentford
Position Defender
Height 198 cm (6' 6")
Weight 92 kg (203 lbs)
Currently Injured No

K. Ajer 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers20018090.07.30
Norway World Cup 202650048096.06.86
Norway UEFA Nations League40036090.06.85
Norway International Friendlies40330375.86.68
Brentford Premier League80072090.07.09
Brentford Carabao Cup11010954.56.54
Totals 24132,15286.16.91
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers102021150721
Norway World Cup 20260011N/A2286901
Norway UEFA Nations League101122190913
Norway International Friendlies0001N/A0184900
Brentford Premier League102132321836
Brentford Carabao Cup0000N/A0121950
Totals 30643.37125252111
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers100451
Norway World Cup 202682428132
Norway UEFA Nations League1361673
Norway International Friendlies2364127
Brentford Premier League1031241265
Brentford Carabao Cup103200
Totals 231131956318

The total yellow and red cards received by K. Ajer in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
NorwayUEFA World Cup Qualifiers210
Norway World Cup 2026510
Norway UEFA Nations League410
Norway International Friendlies410
Brentford Premier League820
Brentford Carabao Cup200
Totals 2560

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back York19bradz31/10 15:19
Ex-GTFC players thread5,269It Bites31/10 15:09
Match Thread York H 134out of town31/10 14:34
Trouble at Boston15Brazilnut31/10 13:07
Orsted42golfer31/10 12:03
Lincoln City 1,521ginnywings31/10 11:32
Prediction Thread York H 26/2749promotion plaice31/10 10:30
Lukeos Seat Count662lukeo31/10 09:52
Three at the back52GollyGTFC31/10 06:41
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot31/10 03:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories