The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

K. Høgh in 2026

Full name Kasper Waarts Thenza Høgh
Age 25
Nationality Denmark
Club Bodo Glimt
Position Attacker
Height 186 cm (6' 1")
Weight 61 kg (134 lbs)
Currently Injured No

K. Høgh 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Denmark UEFA Nations League040348.56.50
Denmark International Friendlies1116130.56.90
Bodo Glimt Norwegian Eliteserien1201093878.27.11
Celtic Scottish Premiership42341068.36.95
Celtic Champions League200210105.06.45
Celtic Europa League12110735.76.22
Totals 209151,76060.76.84
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Denmark UEFA Nations League0010N/A07850
Denmark International Friendlies0011N/A010701
Bodo Glimt Norwegian Eliteserien7417134.314143758
Celtic Scottish Premiership326115.7195704
Celtic Champions League0020N/A355724
Celtic Europa League0011N/A131740
Totals 10628265.41934144617
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Denmark UEFA Nations League000200
Denmark International Friendlies000122
Bodo Glimt Norwegian Eliteserien302394511
Celtic Scottish Premiership13116226
Celtic Champions League2109187
Celtic Europa League002364
Totals 645709330

The total yellow and red cards received by K. Høgh in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Denmark UEFA Nations League400
Denmark International Friendlies200
Bodo Glimt Norwegian Eliteserien1200
Celtic Scottish Premiership600
Celtic Champions League200
Celtic Europa League300
Totals 2900

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot25/10 03:30
Orsted23DB25/10 01:29
Ex-GTFC players thread5,263bedders7825/10 00:16
Weekend assignment 10marinerjase24/10 23:44
Match Thread Gillingham A 26/27205Geoff5824/10 23:05
Just Back43BIGChris24/10 22:11
Artell post match6AussieMariner24/10 22:00
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports23poomehellt24/10 21:48
Football Regulator3Heisenberg24/10 20:32
Injuries 28spartacus24/10 19:01

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories