The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

L. Messi in 2026

Full name Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini
Age 38
Nationality Argentina
Club Inter Miami
Position Midfielder
Height 170 cm (5' 7")
Weight 67 kg (148 lbs)
Currently Injured No

L. Messi 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers102395679.78.03
Inter Miami CONCACAF Champions Cup20018090.07.65
Argentina World Cup 202671174092.58.85
Inter MiamiLeagues Cup11014974.58.95
Argentina International Friendlies2206416.06.93
Inter Miami MLS26212,36484.48.47
Totals 48854,45379.58.31
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers8320103.857561 34
Inter Miami CONCACAF Champions Cup10202579814
Argentina World Cup 20268418103.5383488120
Inter MiamiLeagues Cup21613.5567850
Argentina International Friendlies10314349811
Inter Miami MLS251269494.71081,1168043
Totals 4520118714.22162220408102
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers40269527
Inter Miami CONCACAF Champions Cup300791
Argentina World Cup 2026110160423
Inter MiamiLeagues Cup000361
Argentina International Friendlies000250
Inter Miami MLS116311312520
Totals 296625423932

The total yellow and red cards received by L. Messi in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1200
Inter Miami CONCACAF Champions Cup200
Argentina World Cup 2026800
Inter MiamiLeagues Cup200
Argentina International Friendlies400
Inter Miami MLS2840
Totals 5640

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count606grimps29/10 03:45
Carlisle 6grimps29/10 03:42
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot29/10 03:30
Prediction Thread York H 26/2721BeijingMariner29/10 00:47
Scunthorpe.5,255Marinerz9329/10 00:30
Ex-GTFC players thread5,267Captaincod28/10 22:18
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 63Mappers28/10 21:06
Transition from optimism to pessimism86HerveJosse28/10 20:21
Three at the back43toontown28/10 19:27
Fleetwood v Arsenal42ska face28/10 18:54

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories