The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

L. Vušković in 2026

Full name Luka Vušković
Age 18
Nationality Croatia
Club Brighton
Position Defender
Height 193 cm (6' 4")
Weight 86 kg (190 lbs)
Currently Injured No

L. Vušković 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Croatia World Cup 20261016666.06.20
Croatia UEFA Nations League31031578.86.07
Croatia International Friendlies30111237.37.00
Brighton Europa Conference League22024761.87.80
Brighton Premier League80170888.57.51
Brighton Carabao Cup1009090.03.43
Totals 18331,53873.26.96
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Croatia World Cup 20260000N/A242881
Croatia UEFA Nations League0001N/A0189881
Croatia International Friendlies10101093971
Brighton Europa Conference League0022N/A1285935
Brighton Premier League10213153529898
Brighton Carabao Cup0102N/A070801
Totals 2151811.56120853517
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Croatia World Cup 2026011221
Croatia UEFA Nations League506945
Croatia International Friendlies214662
Brighton Europa Conference League5152642
Brighton Premier League977513511
Brighton Carabao Cup212531
Totals 231125995422

The total yellow and red cards received by L. Vušković in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Croatia World Cup 2026100
Croatia UEFA Nations League410
Croatia International Friendlies310
Brighton Europa Conference League410
Brighton Premier League800
Brighton Carabao Cup100
Totals 2130

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread York H 26/2741Andy30/10 21:45
Lukeos Seat Count660wuffing30/10 20:19
Three at the back50BrMarin30/10 18:20
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot30/10 03:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories