The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Marco Pasalic in 2026

Full name Marco Pasalic
Age 25
Nationality Croatia
Club Orlando
Position Forward
Height 177 cm (5' 10")
Weight 74 kg (163 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Marco Pasalic 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
OrlandoUS Open Cup10000.0 
Croatia World Cup 202612110635.36.63
OrlandoLeagues Cup21210535.07.55
Croatia UEFA Nations League11011758.54.47
Croatia International Friendlies22211929.86.93
Orlando MLS121091,11750.86.61
Totals 1916141,56444.76.61
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
OrlandoUS Open Cup0000N/A0  0
Croatia World Cup 20260021N/A634642
OrlandoLeagues Cup10202523693
Croatia UEFA Nations League10101224832
Croatia International Friendlies0001N/A261832
Orlando MLS30864.7313758310
Totals 501384.24651738219
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
OrlandoUS Open Cup000000
Croatia World Cup 202630110100
OrlandoLeagues Cup001740
Croatia UEFA Nations League1014111
Croatia International Friendlies301710
Orlando MLS816387113
Totals 15110669714

The total yellow and red cards received by Marco Pasalic in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
OrlandoUS Open Cup100
Croatia World Cup 2026300
OrlandoLeagues Cup300
Croatia UEFA Nations League210
Croatia International Friendlies400
Orlando MLS2250
Totals 3560

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back York22CSLM31/10 15:36
Trouble at Boston16lukeo31/10 15:35
Ex-GTFC players thread5,269It Bites31/10 15:09
Match Thread York H 134out of town31/10 14:34
Orsted42golfer31/10 12:03
Lincoln City 1,521ginnywings31/10 11:32
Prediction Thread York H 26/2749promotion plaice31/10 10:30
Lukeos Seat Count662lukeo31/10 09:52
Three at the back52GollyGTFC31/10 06:41
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot31/10 03:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories