The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Maurício in 2026

Full name Maurício Magalhães Prado
Age 24
Nationality Brazil
Club Palmeiras
Position Midfielder
Height 174 cm (5' 9")
Weight 77 kg (170 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Maurício 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
PalmeirasPaulista - A190666774.17.00
Paraguay World Cup 202604017243.06.90
Palmeiras Copa Do Brasil50338677.27.29
Paraguay International Friendlies141428.46.85
PalmeirasCONMEBOL Libertadores16114520.75.54
Palmeiras Brazil Serie A197171,57060.46.90
Totals 3521282,98253.36.78
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
PalmeirasPaulista - A121544.510259 10
Paraguay World Cup 202610314369763
Palmeiras Copa Do Brasil2021063181865
Paraguay International Friendlies0000N/A017881
PalmeirasCONMEBOL Libertadores0011N/A159913
Palmeiras Brazil Serie A8121134.3115888320
Totals 13232294.728117342442
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
PalmeirasPaulista - A181927208
Paraguay World Cup 20267011383
Palmeiras Copa Do Brasil10211156
Paraguay International Friendlies000100
PalmeirasCONMEBOL Libertadores301741
Palmeiras Brazil Serie A15113525418
Totals 3422611110136

The total yellow and red cards received by Maurício in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
PalmeirasPaulista - A1920
Paraguay World Cup 2026400
Palmeiras Copa Do Brasil500
Paraguay International Friendlies510
PalmeirasCONMEBOL Libertadores710
Palmeiras Brazil Serie A2620
Totals 5660

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot25/10 03:30
Orsted23DB25/10 01:29
Ex-GTFC players thread5,263bedders7825/10 00:16
Weekend assignment 10marinerjase24/10 23:44
Match Thread Gillingham A 26/27205Geoff5824/10 23:05
Just Back43BIGChris24/10 22:11
Artell post match6AussieMariner24/10 22:00
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports23poomehellt24/10 21:48
Football Regulator3Heisenberg24/10 20:32
Injuries 28spartacus24/10 19:01

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories