The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

M. Demiral in 2026

Full name Merih Demiral
Age 27
Nationality Türkiye
Club Al-Ahli Jeddah
Position
Height 190 cm (6' 3")
Weight 86 kg (190 lbs)
Currently Injured No

M. Demiral 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Turkey World Cup 202620018090.06.60
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup20117989.56.75
Turkey UEFA Nations League30122575.06.47
Turkey International Friendlies0207336.56.80
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League2019045.06.90
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League80068285.36.56
Totals 17231,42975.26.63
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Turkey World Cup 20260024N/A4126931
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup0000N/A194901
Turkey UEFA Nations League0002N/A1101890
Turkey International Friendlies0002N/A034911
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League0100N/A029820
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League0015N/A3410874
Totals 01313N/A97945327
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Turkey World Cup 202611113152
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup110796
Turkey UEFA Nations League223774
Turkey International Friendlies100441
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League002120
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League931228269
Totals 14718606322

The total yellow and red cards received by M. Demiral in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Turkey World Cup 2026200
Al-Ahli JeddahFIFA Intercontinental Cup220
Turkey UEFA Nations League310
Turkey International Friendlies200
Al-Ahli Jeddah AFC Champions League200
Al-Ahli Jeddah Saudi Arabia Pro League810
Totals 1940

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Iwan Morgan Signs62HertsGTFC01/11 04:22
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot01/11 03:30
Just Back York80Mariner93er01/11 02:17
Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13
Scunthorpe.5,265Marinerz9301/11 00:02
Lincoln City 1,522RonMariner31/10 21:36
Match Thread York H 143HackneyHaddock31/10 19:30
Fa cup3LH31/10 18:44
Nigel lowther9Hagrid31/10 18:40
6th4BirtlesHatTrick31/10 18:33

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories