The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

N. Tagliafico in 2026

Full name Nicolás Alejandro Tagliafico
Age 33
Nationality Argentina
Club Olympique Lyonnais
Position Defender
Height 172 cm (5' 8")
Weight 67 kg (148 lbs)
Currently Injured Yes 🩹

N. Tagliafico 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers14131,25983.97.05
Argentina World Cup 202652347768.16.63
Olympique Lyonnais Champions League0101111.06.70
Olympique Lyonnais Europa League0104545.06.20
Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 11018080.06.30
Argentina International Friendlies3038929.76.73
Totals 235101,96170.06.84
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1135886994119
Argentina World Cup 20260000N/A21988416
Olympique Lyonnais Champions League0000N/A03660
Olympique Lyonnais Europa League0000N/A117820
Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 10000N/A139841
Argentina International Friendlies0000N/A044932
Totals 1135812100045038
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers21328603812
Argentina World Cup 202681633199
Olympique Lyonnais Champions League000111
Olympique Lyonnais Europa League102141
Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1102451
Argentina International Friendlies000300
Totals 314381026724

The total yellow and red cards received by N. Tagliafico in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Argentina CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1530
Argentina World Cup 2026700
Olympique Lyonnais Champions League100
Olympique Lyonnais Europa League100
Olympique Lyonnais French Ligue 1100
Argentina International Friendlies300
Totals 2830

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back York93lew chaterleys lover01/11 11:14
Lukeos Seat Count671Mariner1601/11 11:06
Iwan Morgan Signs69TownSNAFU501/11 10:14
Scunthorpe.5,2681mickylyons01/11 08:56
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot01/11 03:30
Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13
Lincoln City 1,522RonMariner31/10 21:36
Match Thread York H 143HackneyHaddock31/10 19:30
Fa cup3LH31/10 18:44
Nigel lowther9Hagrid31/10 18:40

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories