The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Q. Timber in 2026

Full name Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber
Age 24
Nationality Netherlands
Club Crystal Palace
Position Midfielder
Height 179 cm (5' 10")
Weight 71 kg (157 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Q. Timber 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Netherlands World Cup 20260205427.06.80
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup1015959.06.90
Netherlands UEFA Nations League22212030.06.48
Netherlands International Friendlies12112541.76.50
Crystal Palace Europa League20214874.06.77
Marseille French Ligue 11014545.06.20
Crystal Palace Premier League50238977.86.80
Totals 126994052.26.65
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Netherlands World Cup 20260000N/A313762
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup0000N/A016931
Netherlands UEFA Nations League0002N/A066903
Netherlands International Friendlies0000N/A139823
Crystal Palace Europa League0011N/A355901
Marseille French Ligue 10000N/A113761
Crystal Palace Premier League0114N/A101357511
Totals 0127N/A1833758222
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Netherlands World Cup 2026201640
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup210332
Netherlands UEFA Nations League504863
Netherlands International Friendlies212631
Crystal Palace Europa League313682
Marseille French Ligue 1000232
Crystal Palace Premier League131331247
Totals 27413625117

The total yellow and red cards received by Q. Timber in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Netherlands World Cup 2026200
Crystal Palace Carabao Cup100
Netherlands UEFA Nations League410
Netherlands International Friendlies300
Crystal Palace Europa League200
Marseille French Ligue 1100
Crystal Palace Premier League500
Totals 1810

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count661The Yard Dog31/10 00:11
Prediction Thread York H 26/2741Andy30/10 21:45
Three at the back50BrMarin30/10 18:20
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot30/10 03:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories