The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

R. Rios in 2026

Full name Richard Ríos Montoya
Age 26
Nationality Colombia
Club Benfica
Position Midfielder
Height 185 cm (6' 1")
Weight 74 kg (163 lbs)
Currently Injured No

R. Rios 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers10511,03068.76.79
Benfica Europa League30000.06.79
Colombia World Cup 202623013627.26.50
Colombia International Friendlies52525736.76.52
Benfica Portuguese Primeira Liga0203718.56.80
Al-Ittihad AFC Champions League20018090.07.14
Al-Ittihad Saudi Arabia Pro League21119866.07.13
Totals 241371,83849.76.74
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers0186N/A19379 18
Benfica Europa League0000N/A0  0
Colombia World Cup 2026014N/A458 4
Colombia International Friendlies0100N/A6105824
Benfica Portuguese Primeira Liga0000N/A235972
Al-Ittihad AFC Champions League102352138893
Al-Ittihad Saudi Arabia Pro League0102N/A0130916
Totals 131115263384535937
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers27112617024
Benfica Europa League000000
Colombia World Cup 2026411121610
Colombia International Friendlies41411186
Benfica Portuguese Primeira Liga000522
Al-Ittihad AFC Champions League302894
Al-Ittihad Saudi Arabia Pro League62213136
Totals 4452111012852

The total yellow and red cards received by R. Rios in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Colombia CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1510
Benfica Europa League300
Colombia World Cup 2026510
Colombia International Friendlies700
Benfica Portuguese Primeira Liga200
Al-Ittihad AFC Champions League210
Al-Ittihad Saudi Arabia Pro League300
Totals 3730

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back Rochdale A28BIGChris21/10 00:11
REFEREE WATCH 26/2768HerveJosse20/10 22:54
List of GTFC international players53HerveJosse20/10 22:28
Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27278Grimsby Is Not In Yorkshire20/10 22:13
FA Cup 50GrimRob20/10 21:44
Transition from optimism to pessimism49Ruuger20/10 20:04
Edon Pruti42Mappers20/10 17:54
Prediction Rochdale A 26/2741promotion plaice20/10 17:45
Lucky, or dodged a bullet ?5acko33820/10 17:16
Team for Rochdale?44rancido20/10 16:32

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories