The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

R. Dōan in 2026

Full name Ritsu Dōan
Age 27
Nationality Japan
Club Eintracht Frankfurt
Position Midfielder
Height 172 cm (5' 8")
Weight 70 kg (154 lbs)
Currently Injured No

R. Dōan 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Japan Asian International Qualifiers102872660.57.23
Japan World Cup 202640428270.56.60
JapanKirin Cup20215577.57.21
Japan International Friendlies32322645.26.49
Eintracht Frankfurt German Bundesliga60448881.36.93
Eintracht Frankfurt German DFB Pokal1018989.06.75
Totals 264221,96665.56.95
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Japan Asian International Qualifiers33132511275 9
Japan World Cup 20260100N/A486814
JapanKirin Cup10527680753
Japan International Friendlies0011N/A472764
Eintracht Frankfurt German Bundesliga0114N/A251637911
Eintracht Frankfurt German DFB Pokal0002N/A3301002
Totals 4520117.85370641133
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Japan Asian International Qualifiers70327343
Japan World Cup 20264018126
JapanKirin Cup213881
Japan International Friendlies31110186
Eintracht Frankfurt German Bundesliga112329453
Eintracht Frankfurt German DFB Pokal111540
Totals 285128712119

The total yellow and red cards received by R. Dōan in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Japan Asian International Qualifiers1200
Japan World Cup 2026400
JapanKirin Cup200
Japan International Friendlies510
Eintracht Frankfurt German Bundesliga600
Eintracht Frankfurt German DFB Pokal100
Totals 3010

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 69Poojah30/10 09:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot30/10 03:30
Lukeos Seat Count641Southwark Mariner29/10 23:36
Prediction Thread York H 26/2725A.l.f.29/10 22:17
Three at the back49Limerick Mariner29/10 19:35
Docks Beers & The Fanzone.134moosey_club29/10 19:06
Scunthorpe.5,262Peeler_Crab29/10 14:09

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories