The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

V. Lindelöf in 2026

Full name Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf
Age 32
Nationality Sweden
Club Aston Villa
Position Defender
Height 187 cm (6' 2")
Weight 80 kg (176 lbs)
Currently Injured No

V. Lindelöf 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Aston VillaUEFA Super Cup10000.0 
Sweden World Cup 202640035789.36.23
Aston Villa Champions League1009090.06.30
Sweden UEFA Nations League40036090.07.10
Sweden International Friendlies0102727.07.00
Aston Villa Premier League60054090.06.50
Totals 16101,37480.86.60
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Aston VillaUEFA Super Cup0000N/A0  0
Sweden World Cup 2026002N/A1205480
Aston Villa Champions League0000N/A040920
Sweden UEFA Nations League0103N/A1304902
Sweden International Friendlies0000N/A031930
Aston Villa Premier League0010N/A0322920
Totals 0115N/A29024152
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Aston VillaUEFA Super Cup000000
Sweden World Cup 2026204783
Aston Villa Champions League000132
Sweden UEFA Nations League023963
Sweden International Friendlies001100
Aston Villa Premier League1227121
Totals 341025299

The total yellow and red cards received by V. Lindelöf in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Aston VillaUEFA Super Cup100
Sweden World Cup 2026400
Aston Villa Champions League100
Sweden UEFA Nations League400
Sweden International Friendlies100
Aston Villa Premier League600
Totals 1700

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
All Town Aren’t We Director Here!7cannylad6513/10 14:45
Lukeos Seat Count565Mappers13/10 14:37
Just Back  (Merged)168TownSNAFU513/10 14:30
Man City Guilty144Sandford198113/10 12:48
Nothing Working.76Maringer13/10 11:13
Worth a try?171mickylyons13/10 07:41
Maldini Headed Clearance10golfer13/10 07:24
Match Thread Bristol Rovers H 26/27169golfer13/10 07:15
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot13/10 04:30
Pym 13Sandford198112/10 21:36

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories