The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

V. Musliu in 2026

Full name Visar Musliu
Age 31
Nationality North Macedonia
Club Sint Truidense VV
Position Defender
Height 187 cm (6' 2")
Weight 80 kg (176 lbs)
Currently Injured No

V. Musliu 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers20018090.07.60
North Macedonia UEFA Nations League31028972.37.02
North Macedonia International Friendlies1217023.36.45
Sint Truidense VV Europa Conference League20018090.08.55
Sint Truidense VV Europa League20018090.06.96
Sint Truidense VV Belgian Pro League70063090.07.16
Totals 17311,52976.57.19
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers101010126550
North Macedonia UEFA Nations League0001N/A2183915
North Macedonia International Friendlies0000N/A030862
Sint Truidense VV Europa Conference League0001N/A0128911
Sint Truidense VV Europa League0002N/A0104892
Sint Truidense VV Belgian Pro League0000N/A0548898
Totals 101452111950118
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers025420
North Macedonia UEFA Nations League112526114
North Macedonia International Friendlies001422
Sint Truidense VV Europa Conference League3321262
Sint Truidense VV Europa League315752
Sint Truidense VV Belgian Pro League1151441217
Totals 281332944717

The total yellow and red cards received by V. Musliu in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers200
North Macedonia UEFA Nations League400
North Macedonia International Friendlies300
Sint Truidense VV Europa Conference League200
Sint Truidense VV Europa League200
Sint Truidense VV Belgian Pro League710
Totals 2010

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Scunthorpe.5,248acko33828/10 14:56
Prediction Thread York H 26/2714acko33828/10 14:49
Fleetwood v Arsenal36NorfolkImp28/10 13:32
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)6chaos3328/10 12:52
Barnet v York25Mariner Timsky28/10 10:35
Three at the back42rancido28/10 09:22
Lukeos Seat Count595bradz28/10 08:13
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 611mickylyons28/10 07:29
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot28/10 03:30
Familiar face 31HerveJosse27/10 20:21

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories