The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

V. Gyökeres in 2026

Full name Viktor Einar Gyökeres
Age 28
Nationality Sweden
Club Arsenal
Position Forward
Height 189 cm (6' 2")
Weight 90 kg (198 lbs)
Currently Injured No

V. Gyökeres 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
ArsenalCommunity Shield0101919.06.30
Sweden World Cup 202640036090.06.95
Arsenal Carabao Cup1009090.06.38
Sweden UEFA Nations League40234586.37.50
Sweden International Friendlies1016363.07.70
Arsenal Premier League0305618.76.50
Arsenal Champions League20213869.06.57
Totals 12451,07166.96.93
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
ArsenalCommunity Shield0000N/A02500
Sweden World Cup 202612639569 7
Arsenal Carabao Cup0010N/A113690
Sweden UEFA Nations League40542.3990758
Sweden International Friendlies10202012582
Arsenal Premier League0000N/A015861
Arsenal Champions League0000N/A014782
Totals 621473.51521541620
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
ArsenalCommunity Shield000000
Sweden World Cup 202620016244
Arsenal Carabao Cup000130
Sweden UEFA Nations League20019222
Sweden International Friendlies000232
Arsenal Premier League100265
Arsenal Champions League001351
Totals 501436314

The total yellow and red cards received by V. Gyökeres in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
ArsenalCommunity Shield100
Sweden World Cup 2026410
Arsenal Carabao Cup100
Sweden UEFA Nations League400
Sweden International Friendlies100
Arsenal Premier League300
Arsenal Champions League200
Totals 1610

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
All Town Aren’t We Director Here!17marinernige16/10 18:28
Rochdale away8ska face16/10 18:12
Prediction Thread Northampton H 26/2728TwoLeftFeet16/10 18:08
DA interview12rancido16/10 17:40
What’s the story…9Lost in Lincoln16/10 17:18
Lavelle to Pools35Maringer16/10 12:47
Pym Interview 16GrimRob16/10 11:52
Beth Dobbin (Jim Dobbin’s daughter)3Poojah16/10 11:16
Man City Guilty157golfer16/10 09:40
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot16/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories