The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

Recife Team Page

Recife Results

Date Comp Opponent Venue Score WDL
Sun 25/10Serie A flag Serie AAtletico MGAway0‑0 D
Mon 19/10Serie A flag Serie ARed Bull BragantinoAway0‑2 L
Thu 15/10Serie A flag Serie AInternacionalHome3‑5 L
Sun 11/10Serie A flag Serie ABotafogo ASFHome1‑2L
Wed 07/10Serie A flag Serie AFlamengoAway0‑3 L
Sun 04/10Serie A flag Serie ABahiaAway2‑1 W
Thu 24/09Serie A flag Serie ACorinthiansHome1‑0 W
Mon 21/09Serie A flag Serie AFluminenseHome1‑0 W
Sun 13/09Serie A flag Serie APalmeirasAway2‑2 D
Wed 09/09Serie A flag Serie AFortaleza ECAway0‑1 L

Full Recife results

Recife Fixtures

Date Comp Opponent Venue H2H
Sun 01/11 19:00Serie A flag Serie ACA ParanaenseHomeH2H
Sat 07/11 20:00Serie A flag Serie ACearaAwayH2H
Sat 14/11 19:30Serie A flag Serie AVasco da GamaHomeH2H
Mon 23/11 23:00Serie A flag Serie AAtletico GoianienseHomeH2H
Sat 28/11 20:00Serie A flag Serie ASantosAwayH2H
Sun 06/12 20:00Serie A flag Serie ASao PauloAwayH2H
Sun 13/12 20:00Serie A flag Serie ACoritibaHomeH2H
Sun 20/12 20:00Serie A flag Serie AGremioHomeH2H
Sun 27/12 20:00Serie A flag Serie AGoiasAwayH2H
Sun 03/01 20:00Serie A flag Serie AFortaleza ECHomeH2H

Full Recife fixtures

Recife Squad

Player Name
G 1. Mailson Tenório dos Santos (BRA)
D 2. Patric Cabral Lalau (BRA)
D 3. Júnior Tavares (BRA)
M 5. Ronaldo Henrique Ferreira da Silva (BRA)
D 6. Iago Maidana (BRA)
M 7. Márcio Araújo (BRA)
M 8. Marcos Serrato (BRA)
F 9. Hernane (BRA)
M 10. Lucas Mugni (ARG)
F 11. Leandro Barcia (URU)
D 12. Sander Henrique Bortolotto (BRA)
F 14. Bruninho (BRA)
D 15. Rafael Thyere (BRA)
M 16. Jonathan David Gómez (ARG)
F 17. Philip Luiz Soares da Silva (BRA)
M 18. Roberto Pimenta Vinagre Filho (BRA)
M 20. Ricardo Ribeiro de Lima (BRA)
D 22. Elias Lira Nogueira Júnior (BRA)
D 23. Raul Prata (BRA)
G 27. Luan Polli (BRA)
M 28. João Igor Oliveira de Santana (BRA)
M 30. Thiago Neves (BRA)
F 33. Marcos Vinícius Sousa Natividade (BRA)
D 34. Adryelson (BRA)
F 40. Maxwell Lima Santos Silva (BRA)
D 44. Francisco Alves da Silva Neto (BRA)
D 46. Luciano Batista da Silva Junior (BRA)
M 48. Alessandro dos Santos Pereira (BRA)
G 49. Túlio Galindo Bandeira de Melo (BRA)
M 77. Marcão (BRA)
F 90. José Rogério de Oliveira Melo (BRA)
G 92. Carlos Eduardo (BRA)
F 95. Lucas Venuto (BRA)
Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Forest Green Rovers (A) Match Thread163pen penfras28/10 11:20
Gloating11TAGG28/10 11:11
10 games in, how have they done?18horsforthmariner28/10 11:10
Can't listen to Ollie.35Ipswin28/10 10:52
Beat The Clock..  v Stevenage14promotion plaice28/10 10:36
Gimps Top.....Aghhhh33louth_in_the_south28/10 08:01
Prediction Thread v Forest Green (A)63Abdul1927/10 22:54
Fundraiser next step3WayneBurnettsJockstrap27/10 22:29
ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, WEEK 8200gtfc7127/10 22:19
Team?15Lincoln Mariner 5627/10 22:11


Related Stories