Ecuador Serie A Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Libertad | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 420 | Emelec (h) | |
| 2 | Aucas | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 265 | Barcelona SC (h) | |
| 3 | Independiente del Valle | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 260 | Macara (h) | |
| 4 | Macara | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 582 | Independiente del Valle (a) | |
| 5 | Mushuc Runa | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 317 | Leones del Norte (h) | |
| 6 | LDU de Quito | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | Tecnico Universitario (a) | |
| 7 | CD Universidad Catolica | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 19 | Delfin SC (a) | |
| 8 | Barcelona SC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 161 | Aucas (a) | |
| 9 | Guayaquil City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | Orense SC (a) | |
| 10 | Leones del Norte | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | Orense SC (h) | |
| 11 | Emelec | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 281 | Libertad (a) | |
| 12 | Manta FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 496 | Emelec (a) | |
| 13 | Delfin SC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 234 | CD Universidad Catolica (h) | |
| 14 | Deportivo Cuenca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 190 | Libertad (h) | |
| 15 | Orense SC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 119 | Leones del Norte (a) | |
| 16 | Tecnico Universitario | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 233 | LDU de Quito (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 260 | Macara (h) | |
| 2 | Macara | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 582 | Independiente del Valle (a) | |
| 3 | Libertad | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 420 | Emelec (h) | |
| 4 | CD Universidad Catolica | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 19 | Delfin SC (a) | |
| 5 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 317 | Leones del Norte (h) | |
| 6 | Aucas | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 265 | Barcelona SC (h) | |
| 7 | Leones del Norte | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | Orense SC (h) | |
| 8 | Guayaquil City | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | Orense SC (a) | |
| 9 | LDU de Quito | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | Tecnico Universitario (a) | |
| 10 | Barcelona SC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 161 | Aucas (a) | |
| 11 | Emelec | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 281 | Libertad (a) | |
| 12 | Delfin SC | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 234 | CD Universidad Catolica (h) | |
| 13 | Orense SC | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 119 | Leones del Norte (a) | |
| 14 | Deportivo Cuenca | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 190 | Libertad (h) | |
| 15 | Manta FC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 496 | Emelec (a) | |
| 16 | Tecnico Universitario | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 233 | LDU de Quito (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 16 | 3 | Macara (h) | |
| 2 | Macara | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 16 | 4 | Independiente del Valle (a) | |
| 3 | Libertad | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 15 | 2 | Emelec (h) | |
| 4 | CD Universidad Catolica | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 13 | 4 | Delfin SC (a) | |
| 5 | Guayaquil City | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | 3 | Orense SC (a) | |
| 6 | Emelec | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | 3 | Libertad (a) | |
| 7 | Barcelona SC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | 3 | Aucas (a) | |
| 8 | Aucas | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | 1 | Barcelona SC (h) | |
| 9 | Delfin SC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | CD Universidad Catolica (h) | |
| 10 | LDU de Quito | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | Tecnico Universitario (a) | |
| 11 | Mushuc Runa | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 8 | 2 | Leones del Norte (h) | |
| 12 | Leones del Norte | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 5 | Orense SC (h) | |
| 13 | Deportivo Cuenca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | 2 | Libertad (h) | |
| 14 | Orense SC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | 4 | Leones del Norte (a) | |
| 15 | Tecnico Universitario | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | 2 | LDU de Quito (h) | |
| 16 | Manta FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | 2 | Emelec (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 15 | 4 | Macara (h) | |
| 2 | Aucas | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 13 | 2 | Barcelona SC (h) | |
| 3 | Macara | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | 4 | Independiente del Valle (a) | |
| 4 | Leones del Norte | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | 2 | Orense SC (h) | |
| 5 | Mushuc Runa | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | 3 | Leones del Norte (h) | |
| 6 | LDU de Quito | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | 2 | Tecnico Universitario (a) | |
| 7 | CD Universidad Catolica | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3 | Delfin SC (a) | |
| 8 | Libertad | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | 2 | Emelec (h) | |
| 9 | Guayaquil City | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | 4 | Orense SC (a) | |
| 10 | Emelec | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | 3 | Libertad (a) | |
| 11 | Delfin SC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | 3 | CD Universidad Catolica (h) | |
| 12 | Barcelona SC | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 2 | Aucas (a) | |
| 13 | Manta FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 | 3 | Emelec (a) | |
| 14 | Tecnico Universitario | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 3 | 2 | LDU de Quito (h) | |
| 15 | Orense SC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 2 | 2 | Leones del Norte (a) | |
| 16 | Deportivo Cuenca | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | 2 | Libertad (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Libertad | 6 | 13 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 2 | Aucas | 6 | 13 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 3 | Independiente del Valle | 6 | 13 | 10 | 25 | ||||
| 4 | Macara | 6 | 13 | 10 | 22 | ||||
| 5 | Mushuc Runa | 6 | 12 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 6 | LDU de Quito | 6 | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 7 | CD Universidad Catolica | 6 | 9 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 8 | Barcelona SC | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 9 | Guayaquil City | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 10 | Leones del Norte | 6 | 7 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 11 | Emelec | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 12 | Manta FC | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | ||||
| 13 | Delfin SC | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 14 | Deportivo Cuenca | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 15 | Orense SC | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 16 | Tecnico Universitario | 6 | 3 | 10 | 6 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 27 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 6/10 (60%) | 9/10 (90%) | 1/10 (10%) | 4/10 (40%) | 26 |
| 2 | Macara | 21 | 12 | 9 | 33 | 8/10 (80%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 22 |
| 3 | Libertad | 12 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 6/10 (60%) | 48 |
| 4 | CD Universidad Catolica | 20 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 6/10 (60%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 4/10 (40%) | 34 |
| 5 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 29 |
| 6 | Aucas | 11 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 41 |
| 7 | Leones del Norte | 11 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 23 |
| 8 | Guayaquil City | 11 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 46 |
| 9 | LDU de Quito | 8 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 39 |
| 10 | Barcelona SC | 10 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 29 |
| 11 | Emelec | 9 | 15 | -6 | 24 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 22 |
| 12 | Delfin SC | 8 | 11 | -3 | 19 | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 53 |
| 13 | Orense SC | 9 | 17 | -8 | 26 | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 24 |
| 14 | Deportivo Cuenca | 6 | 15 | -9 | 21 | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 34 |
| 15 | Manta FC | 10 | 18 | -8 | 28 | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 8/10 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) | 38 |
| 16 | Tecnico Universitario | 7 | 20 | -13 | 27 | 3/10 (30%) | 2/10 (20%) | 8/10 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) | 40 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 25 | 22 | 29 | 4.4 | 72 | 21 |
| 2 | Macara | 22 | 20 | 26 | 4.4 | 73 | 19 |
| 3 | Libertad | 20 | 20 | 26 | 4.0 | 69 | 21 |
| 4 | CD Universidad Catolica | 19 | 18 | 27 | 4.6 | 81 | 10 |
| 5 | Mushuc Runa | 16 | 17 | 28 | 3.1 | 74 | 18 |
| 6 | Aucas | 16 | 19 | 27 | 4.0 | 77 | 16 |
| 7 | Leones del Norte | 15 | 22 | 34 | 3.5 | 71 | 16 |
| 8 | Guayaquil City | 14 | 21 | 31 | 5.6 | 82 | 9 |
| 9 | LDU de Quito | 14 | 25 | 33 | 2.9 | 71 | 21 |
| 10 | Barcelona SC | 12 | 24 | 36 | 5.0 | 71 | 21 |
| 11 | Emelec | 12 | 23 | 36 | 3.2 | 64 | 26 |
| 12 | Delfin SC | 10 | 23 | 36 | 3.4 | 63 | 19 |
| 13 | Orense SC | 8 | 21 | 36 | 4.1 | 74 | 16 |
| 14 | Deportivo Cuenca | 8 | 21 | 29 | 3.4 | 76 | 14 |
| 15 | Manta FC | 7 | 21 | 32 | 4.3 | 71 | 16 |
| 16 | Tecnico Universitario | 6 | 23 | 32 | 3.6 | 68 | 18 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Macara | 582 | 362 |
| 2 | Manta FC | 496 | 308 |
| 3 | Libertad | 420 | 261 |
| 4 | Mushuc Runa | 317 | 197 |
| 5 | Emelec | 281 | 175 |
| 6 | Aucas | 265 | 165 |
| 7 | Independiente del Valle | 260 | 162 |
| 8 | Delfin SC | 234 | 145 |
| 9 | Tecnico Universitario | 233 | 145 |
| 10 | Deportivo Cuenca | 190 | 118 |
| 11 | Barcelona SC | 161 | 100 |
| 12 | Orense SC | 119 | 74 |
| 13 | CD Universidad Catolica | 19 | 12 |
| 14 | Guayaquil City | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | LDU de Quito | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Leones del Norte | 0 | 0 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 1,827 |
| 2 | LDU de Quito | 1,659 |
| 3 | CD Universidad Catolica | 1,658 |
| 4 | Macara | 1,617 |
| 5 | Barcelona SC | 1,606 |
| 6 | Aucas | 1,565 |
| 7 | Leones del Norte | 1,519 |
| 8 | Libertad | 1,509 |
| 9 | Emelec | 1,488 |
| 10 | Orense SC | 1,483 |
| 11 | Mushuc Runa | 1,469 |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1,461 |
| 13 | Guayaquil City | 1,442 |
| 14 | Tecnico Universitario | 1,395 |
| 15 | Manta FC | 1,369 |
| 16 | Delfin SC | 1,352 |
