The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

Brazil Serie B Form Table

Brazil Serie B Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Botafogo SP650182+615132520
2Juventude6420144+1014223125
3Novorizontino6420133+1014231067
4Criciuma640283+512133371
5Vila Nova632195+41122830
6Ceara632186+211322184
7CRB6312118+31043720
8Fortaleza EC6240107+310432933
9Goias631266010210
10Recife631289-110520
11Sao Bernardo622298+18420
12Atletico Goianiense6222660832732
13Avai621337-47120
14America MG620425-36031122
15Nautico6123410-65224730
16Cuiaba611426-44022370
17Londrina6114510-54332981
18Operario6114410-6422862
19Athletic Club603369-33431686
20Ponte Preta6024414-10233276
Brazil Serie B Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Novorizontino10631218+1321631067
2Fortaleza EC10550159+620632933
3Juventude105321910+918423125
4Vila Nova105321311+21832830
5Sao Bernardo105231510+517520
6CRB105141614+21663720
7Botafogo SP105141110+116432520
8Recife105141414016820
9Goias105141111016410
10Atletico Goianiense104331410+41552732
11Ceara104331212015622184
12Criciuma105051011-115133371
13Operario10424141401442862
14Cuiaba1032599011122370
15Athletic Club102441413+110531686
16Londrina103161515010632981
17America MG10307512-79231122
18Nautico10235918-99424730
19Avai10226614-88420
20Ponte Preta10127524-19533276

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Brazil Serie B (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Botafogo SP615 1016 
2Juventude614 1018 
3Novorizontino614 1021 
4Criciuma612 1015 
5Vila Nova611 1018 
6Ceara611 1015 
7CRB610 1016 
8Fortaleza EC610 1020 
9Goias610 1016 
10Recife610 1016 
11Sao Bernardo68 1017 
12Atletico Goianiense68 1015 
13Avai67 108 
14America MG66 109 
15Nautico65 109 
16Cuiaba64 1011 
17Londrina64 1010 
18Operario64 1014 
19Athletic Club63 1010 
20Ponte Preta62 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Novorizontino21813296/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)24
2Fortaleza EC1596246/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)30
3Juventude19109294/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)40
4Vila Nova13112243/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)29
5Sao Bernardo15105255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)35
6CRB16142306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)29
7Botafogo SP11101214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
8Recife14140288/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
9Goias11110224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
10Atletico Goianiense14104245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)36
11Ceara12120246/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)50
12Criciuma1011-1211/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)50
13Operario14140284/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)24
14Cuiaba990181/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)30
15Athletic Club14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
16Londrina15150306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)24
17America MG512-7172/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
18Nautico918-9274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
19Avai614-8204/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)40
20Ponte Preta524-19293/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)27
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Novorizontino21202911.8900
2Fortaleza EC20233111.9900
3Juventude18193112.0880
4Vila Nova18192811.1900
5Sao Bernardo17192711.2900
6CRB16162811.6900
7Botafogo SP16212510.6890
8Recife16232910.6900
9Goias16223210.9900
10Atletico Goianiense1519279.4865
11Ceara1524329.3900
12Criciuma15182811.4900
13Operario14242810.1900
14Cuiaba1119279.8900
15Athletic Club10203311.2900
16Londrina10202810.0900
17America MG918278.9850
18Nautico9213010.7900
19Avai8223210.2900
20Ponte Preta520286.4900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Nautico47302939
2Criciuma33712095
3Juventude31251942
4Londrina29811852
5Fortaleza EC29331822
6Botafogo SP25201566
7Cuiaba23701473
8Ceara21841357
9Athletic Club16861048
10America MG1122697
11Novorizontino1067663
12Operario862536
13Vila Nova830516
14Atletico Goianiense732455
15CRB720447
16Ponte Preta276171
17Avai00
18Goias00
19Recife00
20Sao Bernardo00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fortaleza EC1,673
2Novorizontino1,666
3Juventude1,610
4Criciuma1,546
5Atletico Goianiense1,543
6Vila Nova1,527
7CRB1,520
8Goias1,515
9Sao Bernardo1,512
10Ceara1,506
11Cuiaba1,506
12Recife1,492
13Athletic Club1,463
14Operario1,460
15Botafogo SP1,455
16Avai1,425
17Nautico1,404
18Londrina1,363
19America MG1,356
20Ponte Preta1,210

League Table for this division