The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

md flag

Moldovan Super Liga Form Table

Moldovan Super Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Sheriff Tiraspol6600182+1618130
2Petrocub-Hincesti6420123+91433122
3Dacia Buiucani6312108+2103240
4FC Zimbru622285+3833106
5Milsami Orhei6222109+185275
6Politehnica UTM6213101007420
7Sireti6105611-53320
8FC Balti6006127-26013112
Moldovan Super Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Sheriff Tiraspol10721267+1923430
2FC Zimbru10622208+122053106
3Petrocub-Hincesti10532188+101853122
4Dacia Buiucani104331210+2154240
5Milsami Orhei1034314140137275
6Politehnica UTM103341715+212520
7Sireti10145813-57520
8FC Balti100010243-41023112
Moldovan Super Liga Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Sheriff Tiraspol6420173+14142
2Petrocub-Hincesti6420114+7144
3FC Zimbru6402137+6124
4Dacia Buiucani63121011-1103
5Milsami Orhei623198+194
6Politehnica UTM622295+482
7Sireti604236-343
8FC Balti6006325-2203
Moldovan Super Liga Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Sheriff Tiraspol6411156+9134
2FC Zimbru6330133+10123
3Petrocub-Hincesti6312126+6103
4Dacia Buiucani622264+282
5Milsami Orhei622299085
6Politehnica UTM62131414075
7Sireti612379-253
8FC Balti6015124-2311

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Moldovan Super Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Sheriff Tiraspol618 1023 
2Petrocub-Hincesti614 1018 
3Dacia Buiucani610 1015 
4FC Zimbru68 1020 
5Milsami Orhei68 1013 
6Politehnica UTM67 1012 
7Sireti63 107 
8FC Balti60 100 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Sheriff Tiraspol26719334/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)39
2FC Zimbru20812285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
3Petrocub-Hincesti18810265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)39
4Dacia Buiucani12102224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)38
5Milsami Orhei14140287/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
6Politehnica UTM17152325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)17
7Sireti813-5215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)48
8FC Balti243-41452/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)10/10 (100%)0/10 (0%)24
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Sheriff Tiraspol231626
2FC Zimbru202436
3Petrocub-Hincesti181729
4Dacia Buiucani151630
5Milsami Orhei132230
6Politehnica UTM121527
7Sireti71931
8FC Balti02225
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Petrocub-Hincesti12276
2FC Balti11270
3FC Zimbru10666
4Milsami Orhei7547
5Dacia Buiucani4025
6Politehnica UTM00
7Sheriff Tiraspol00
8Sireti00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Sheriff Tiraspol1,736
2FC Zimbru1,706
3Petrocub-Hincesti1,695
4Milsami Orhei1,559
5Politehnica UTM1,465
6Sireti1,439
7Dacia Buiucani1,434
8FC Balti1,314

League Table for this division