2023-2024 Moldovan National Division Table
Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 7 | +28 | 34 | 2.42 | |
2 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 28 | 2.00 | |
3 | Milsami Orhei | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 28 | 2.00 | |
4 | FC Zimbru | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 25 | 1.78 | |
5 | Zaria Balti | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 22 | 1.57 | |
6 | Dacia Buiucani | 14 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 12 | 0.85 | |
7 | FC Floresti | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 10 | 0.71 | |
8 | Spartanii Selemet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 42 | -33 | 2 | 0.14 | |
Championship Round | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
1 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 4 | 2.00 | |
2 | FC Zimbru | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
3 | Zaria Balti | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | 1.50 | |
4 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
5 | Milsami Orhei | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
6 | Dacia Buiucani | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
Relegation Round | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
1 | FC Floresti | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | 1.00 | |
2 | Saxan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
3 | Victoria Bardar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
4 | Gagauziya-Oguzsport | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
5 | Spartanii Selemet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
6 | Speranta Drochia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 24 | 19 | 2.71 | dWWWDD |
2 | Milsami Orhei | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 18 | 19 | 2.71 | WWDWWd |
3 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 19 | 13 | 1.86 | LWdWWW |
4 | Zaria Balti | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 20 | 13 | 1.86 | DLWLWW |
5 | FC Zimbru | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | 10 | 1.43 | WWLWDL |
6 | FC Floresti | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 22 | 7 | 1.00 | DLLWWW |
7 | Dacia Buiucani | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 23 | 4 | 0.57 | LLLDWL |
8 | Spartanii Selemet | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 24 | -20 | 28 | 0 | 0.00 | LLLLLL |
Championship Round | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | LWdWWW |
2 | Zaria Balti | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | DLWLWW |
3 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 | dWWWDD |
4 | Milsami Orhei | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | WWDWWd |
5 | FC Zimbru | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | WWLWDL | |
6 | Dacia Buiucani | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | LLLDWL |
Relegation Round | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | FC Floresti | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 7 | 6 | 3.00 | DLLWWW |
2 | Victoria Bardar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | .....W |
3 | Gagauziya-Oguzsport | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | .....D |
4 | Spartanii Selemet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | LLLLLL | |
5 | Speranta Drochia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | .....L |
6 | Saxan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | .....L |
Regular Season | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 17 | 15 | 2.14 | WdDDWD |
2 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 18 | 15 | 2.14 | WLWWWL |
3 | FC Zimbru | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | 15 | 2.14 | LWWLdW |
4 | Zaria Balti | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 1.29 | LWWWLL |
5 | Milsami Orhei | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 16 | 9 | 1.29 | WWLLLL |
6 | Dacia Buiucani | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 23 | 8 | 1.14 | WDdLWD |
7 | FC Floresti | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 29 | 3 | 0.43 | LLWLLL |
8 | Spartanii Selemet | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 23 | 2 | 0.29 | LLDLDL |
Championship Round | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | FC Zimbru | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | LWWLdW |
2 | Dacia Buiucani | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | WDdLWD |
3 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | WdDDWD |
4 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | WLWWWL | |
5 | Milsami Orhei | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | WWLLLL |
6 | Zaria Balti | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | LWWWLL |
Relegation Round | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Gagauziya-Oguzsport | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | .....W |
2 | Saxan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | .....W |
3 | FC Floresti | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | LLWLLL |
4 | Spartanii Selemet | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 7 | 1 | 0.50 | LLDLDL |
5 | Speranta Drochia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | .....L |
6 | Victoria Bardar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | .....L |
Regular Season | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 7 | +28 | 42 | 34 | 2.42 | WWWLDD |
2 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 36 | 28 | 2.00 | WDWWWD |
3 | Milsami Orhei | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 34 | 28 | 2.00 | LWWLdL |
4 | FC Zimbru | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 28 | 25 | 1.78 | WDLLdW |
5 | Zaria Balti | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 48 | 22 | 1.57 | LWLWLW |
6 | Dacia Buiucani | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 46 | 12 | 0.85 | DLWWDL |
7 | FC Floresti | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 51 | 10 | 0.71 | LLLWWW |
8 | Spartanii Selemet | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 42 | -33 | 51 | 2 | 0.14 | DLLLDL |
Championship Round | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | 4 | 2.00 | WDWWWD |
2 | FC Zimbru | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | WDLLdW |
3 | Zaria Balti | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 6 | 3 | 1.50 | LWLWLW |
4 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 | WWWLDD |
5 | Milsami Orhei | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | LWWLdL |
6 | Dacia Buiucani | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 1 | 0.50 | DLWWDL |
Relegation Round | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | FC Floresti | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 7 | 9 | 1.00 | LLLWWW |
2 | Saxan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | ....WL |
3 | Victoria Bardar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 3 | 1.50 | ....LW |
4 | Gagauziya-Oguzsport | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | ....DW |
5 | Spartanii Selemet | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0.50 | DLLLDL |
6 | Speranta Drochia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | ....LL |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 14 | 26 | 35 |
2 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 14 | 19 | 26 |
3 | Milsami Orhei | 14 | 19 | 22 |
4 | FC Zimbru | 14 | 22 | 26 |
5 | Zaria Balti | 14 | 17 | 21 |
6 | Dacia Buiucani | 14 | 22 | 29 |
7 | FC Floresti | 14 | 24 | 27 |
8 | Spartanii Selemet | 14 | 20 | 21 |
9 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 2 | ||
10 | FC Zimbru | 2 | ||
11 | Zaria Balti | 2 | ||
12 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 2 | ||
13 | Milsami Orhei | 2 | ||
14 | Dacia Buiucani | 2 | ||
15 | FC Floresti | 9 | ||
16 | Saxan | 2 | ||
17 | Victoria Bardar | 2 | ||
18 | Gagauziya-Oguzsport | 2 | ||
19 | Spartanii Selemet | 2 | ||
20 | Speranta Drochia | 2 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
---|---|---|---|
David Artell Interview Dn35 Podcast | 21 | GrimPol | 29/03 09:12 |
No Docks Stadium | 12 | ska face | 29/03 09:12 |
Prediction Thread Barrow A | 36 | Ruston AT | 29/03 09:07 |
"Beat the Clock"Â Â Barrow | 24 | Mallyner | 29/03 08:09 |
Dn35 podcast drinking game | 7 | Yarborough Vaults | 29/03 07:44 |
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures | 4 | SiteBot | 29/03 03:30 |
Just Back | 170 | diehardmariner | 28/03 20:03 |
New Training Ground.!! | 57 | Sigone | 28/03 19:38 |
Youth players out on loan | 21 | diehardmariner | 28/03 16:54 |
Bradford KO time? | 4 | JK47 | 28/03 13:13 |