The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

de flag

German Bundesliga Form Table

German Bundesliga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Freiburg6510185+1316430
2Bayern Munich6420225+1714431312
3Borussia Dortmund6420114+714232228
4Leverkusen6321159+61142840
5Mainz63121410+41033252
6Elversberg63121211+11042571
7RB Leipzig63031611+5923352
8Werder Bremen623112120962199
9Hamburger6303615-9923489
10Augsburg62221612+4853297
11Eintracht Frankfurt62221016-6843292
12FC Koln6213811-3753168
13VFB Stuttgart6204810-26331452
14Schalke612347-3523897
15SC Paderborn 07612359-4522149
16Union Berlin6123517-125220
17Borussia Monchengladbach61051118-7332403
18Hoffenheim6105917-83520
German Bundesliga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich107303512+2324731312
2Borussia Dortmund10721207+1323332228
3Freiburg106222314+920730
4Leverkusen105232316+71782840
5Elversberg105232418+61772571
6Mainz105142218+41663252
7Hamburger105141321-81663489
8Augsburg104332319+41583297
9RB Leipzig105052321+21563352
10Schalke10424912-31433897
11Hoffenheim104151722-513820
12VFB Stuttgart103341717012731452
13Union Berlin103341523-812520
14Werder Bremen102441419-51082199
15Eintracht Frankfurt102441624-81083292
16SC Paderborn 07102351219-7952149
17Borussia Monchengladbach102261422-8852403
18FC Koln102261323-10893168

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

German Bundesliga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Freiburg616+2.91020+3.7
2Bayern Munich614+0.51024+4.3
3Borussia Dortmund614-0.11023+3.3
4Leverkusen611+0.11017-0.4
5Mainz610+0.61016+0.0
6Elversberg610+4.01017+11.0
7RB Leipzig69-0.81015-1.5
8Werder Bremen69+1.61010-2.0
9Hamburger69+4.61016+5.9
10Augsburg68+0.41015+0.9
11Eintracht Frankfurt68+0.51010-2.9
12FC Koln67+0.4108-3.9
13VFB Stuttgart66-0.91012-0.9
14Schalke65-0.61014+8.4
15SC Paderborn 0765+0.0109+4.0
16Union Berlin65-1.91012-0.7
17Borussia Monchengladbach63-2.1108-1.8
18Hoffenheim63-4.11013-0.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bayern Munich351223477/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)17
2Borussia Dortmund20713273/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)40
3Freiburg23149377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
4Leverkusen23167398/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)18
5Elversberg24186427/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)20
6Mainz22184406/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)14
7Hamburger1321-8346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)29
8Augsburg23194428/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)16
9RB Leipzig23212446/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
10Schalke912-3213/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)20
11Hoffenheim1722-5398/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)23
12VFB Stuttgart17170347/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)29
13Union Berlin1523-8385/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)25
14Werder Bremen1419-5338/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)28
15Eintracht Frankfurt1624-8408/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
16SC Paderborn 071219-7315/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)16
17Borussia Monchengladbach1422-8365/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)25
18FC Koln1323-10369/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bayern Munich2423297.07716
2Borussia Dortmund2321296.98211
3Freiburg2019306.17517
4Leverkusen1721316.78010
5Elversberg1720287.47911
6Mainz1618316.98110
7Hamburger1627376.97812
8Augsburg1523316.67714
9RB Leipzig1527347.37911
10Schalke1422316.88010
11Hoffenheim1319306.7819
12VFB Stuttgart1223316.37812
13Union Berlin1226337.27812
14Werder Bremen1024416.18010
15Eintracht Frankfurt1029347.0828
16SC Paderborn 07921347.2829
17Borussia Monchengladbach825366.47614
18FC Koln824357.08110
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund22281384
2VFB Stuttgart1452902
3Bayern Munich1312815
4Schalke897557
5Leverkusen840522
6Elversberg571355
7Hamburger489304
8Borussia Monchengladbach403250
9RB Leipzig352219
10Augsburg297185
11Eintracht Frankfurt292181
12Mainz252157
13Werder Bremen199124
14FC Koln168104
15SC Paderborn 0714993
16Freiburg00
17Hoffenheim00
18Union Berlin00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,387
2Borussia Dortmund2,148
3Leverkusen2,122
4VFB Stuttgart2,045
5Freiburg2,003
6RB Leipzig2,002
7Mainz1,883
8Eintracht Frankfurt1,872
9Hoffenheim1,854
10Augsburg1,836
11Werder Bremen1,795
12Hamburger1,785
13Borussia Monchengladbach1,771
14Union Berlin1,768
15FC Koln1,750
16SC Paderborn 071,735
17Elversberg1,721
18Schalke1,703

League Table for this division