The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ir flag

Irish Premier Division Form Table

Irish Premier Division Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1St Patricks6501113+815100
2Bohemians Dublin6501169+7155382
3Derry City63211210+21131220
4Shamrock Rovers6321119+211420
5Waterford6231107+3941137
6Shelbourne6222107+38410
7Galway Utd622298+18510
8Drogheda6204811-36423714
9Dundalk6114814-64510
10Sligo Rovers6015214-12121178
Irish Premier Division Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bohemians Dublin107122213+9227382
2St Patricks10631176+1121400
3Shamrock Rovers106311913+621720
4Waterford104511610+61761137
5Derry City104421816+21661220
6Galway Utd103521311+214710
7Shelbourne103341412+212710
8Drogheda103341214-212623714
9Dundalk101361321-86910
10Sligo Rovers10037722-15351178
Irish Premier Division Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Shamrock Rovers6510147+7165
2Bohemians Dublin6411147+7134
3Derry City6411148+6133
4St Patricks632194+5112
5Waterford623187+194
6Galway Utd614177074
7Shelbourne6204910-164
8Drogheda612369-352
9Sligo Rovers6033610-434
10Dundalk6015614-815
Irish Premier Division Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1St Patricks6411104+6132
2Bohemians Dublin6402128+4124
3Waterford6321117+4113
4Dundalk62221010086
5Shamrock Rovers622288083
6Drogheda622289-185
7Shelbourne614177074
8Galway Utd6213710-374
9Derry City6132911-265
10Sligo Rovers6015416-1213

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Irish Premier Division (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1St Patricks615 1021 
2Bohemians Dublin615 1022 
3Derry City611 1016 
4Shamrock Rovers611 1021 
5Waterford69 1017 
6Shelbourne68 1012 
7Galway Utd68 1014 
8Drogheda66 1012 
9Dundalk64 106 
10Sligo Rovers61 103 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bohemians Dublin22139357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
2St Patricks17611234/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
3Shamrock Rovers19136327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)16
4Waterford16106266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)30
5Derry City18162346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)32
6Galway Utd13112247/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)38
7Shelbourne14122267/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)35
8Drogheda1214-2266/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)28
9Dundalk1321-8349/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)23
10Sligo Rovers722-15295/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bohemians Dublin2218246.2798
2St Patricks2119295.87414
3Shamrock Rovers2125336.67315
4Waterford1716305.4840
5Derry City1622344.97911
6Galway Utd1419295.5828
7Shelbourne1223327.17810
8Drogheda1220285.67515
9Dundalk622316.67118
10Sligo Rovers325335.07416
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Drogheda37142308
2Derry City220137
3Sligo Rovers178111
4Waterford13785
5Bohemians Dublin8251
6Dundalk00
7Galway Utd00
8Shamrock Rovers00
9Shelbourne00
10St Patricks00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1St Patricks1,768
2Shamrock Rovers1,738
3Bohemians Dublin1,716
4Derry City1,716
5Shelbourne1,664
6Waterford1,616
7Galway Utd1,587
8Drogheda1,547
9Dundalk1,540
10Sligo Rovers1,449

League Table for this division