The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Premier League 2 Form Table

Premier League 2 Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tottenham U216510178+91652330
2Southampton U216411125+71331111
3Chelsea U2164111711+61362218
4Norwich U2164111410+41342182
5Man Utd U2164021710+71251111
6Nott'm Forest U216402111101253328
7Everton U216321148+61142107
8Liverpool U216321116+51142290
9Aston Villa U21632198+11132304
10Sunderland U2163121714+3106120
11Crystal Palace U216312118+31032293
12Fulham U2163121614+2105218
13Bournemouth U2163121413+110620
14Reading U21631298+11042262
15Man City U2163031410+493248
16Brentford U2163031513+29520
17Ipswich U216303181809310
18Blackburn U2163031011-19310
19Brighton U2162221414085262
20West Ham U21622210100832135
21Derby U216213161607520
22Leeds United U2162131416-27510
23Leicester U216213812-4732131
24Newcastle U216213813-57410
25Stoke City U2161141111044255
26Arsenal U216042713-6452148
27Wolves U216114313-104210
28Burnley U216105913-4342305
29Middlesbrough U216024914-5253457
30Birmingham U216024519-142220
31West Brom U2160151118-7152164
Premier League 2 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tottenham U21108112311+122562330
2Chelsea U21107123014+162282218
3Man City U21107032811+17214248
4Nott'm Forest U21107031914+52173328
5Southampton U21106221911+82071111
6Man Utd U21106132114+71971111
7Aston Villa U21105321413+11852304
8Liverpool U21105232115+61762290
9Crystal Palace U21105232014+61762293
10Reading U21105231713+41772262
11Norwich U21105232118+31772182
12Fulham U21105142523+2169218
13Derby U21105142121016720
14Ipswich U21105142122-116410
15Brighton U21104332418+6156262
16Sunderland U211042423230149120
17Everton U2110343171701362107
18Newcastle U21103341420-612610
19Middlesbrough U21103252017+31173457
20West Ham U21103251921-21172135
21Leicester U21103251822-41172131
22Bournemouth U2163121413+110620
23West Brom U21103162324-11072164
24Stoke City U21103161620-4106255
25Leeds United U21103161925-610810
26Brentford U2163031513+29520
27Blackburn U21103071421-79610
28Wolves U2110226725-188410
29Burnley U21102171218-6752305
30Arsenal U21101451023-13772148
31Birmingham U2110037833-253520
Premier League 2 Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600223+19181
2Sunderland U216510229+13166
3Liverpool U216501189+9154
4Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
5Chelsea U216420219+12144
6Norwich U216420189+9145
7Southampton U216420126+6145
8Ipswich U216411136+7133
9Tottenham U2164111410+4134
10Man Utd U216402159+6124
11West Ham U21632194+5113
12Reading U21631286+2103
13Fulham U2163121514+1106
14Derby U21631212120104
15Brighton U216231169+793
16Stoke City U216303118+393
17Bournemouth U214301107+394
18West Brom U2163031415-195
19Leeds United U2163031112-194
20Everton U2162221512+386
21Leicester U2162221111085
22Newcastle U216222912-384
23Middlesbrough U2162131312+174
24Crystal Palace U216213810-273
25Aston Villa U216213612-673
26Wolves U216204814-664
27Arsenal U216123613-754
28Burnley U216114610-443
29Brentford U21310265+132
30Blackburn U2161051015-535
31Birmingham U216024317-1423
Premier League 2 Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Aston Villa U216420106+4143
2Man Utd U216411157+8135
3Crystal Palace U216411146+8134
4Chelsea U216402167+9125
5Tottenham U216402128+4124
6Southampton U216312106+4103
7Reading U216312119+2105
8Brighton U21631212120105
9Man City U216303189+994
10Fulham U2163031313094
11Ipswich U2163031420-693
12Middlesbrough U21621399074
13Derby U2162131214-275
14Leicester U2162131013-374
15Newcastle U216213912-373
16Brentford U21320198+163
17Liverpool U21613277063
18Everton U21613259-462
19Nott'm Forest U216204713-664
20Norwich U216204815-764
21Blackburn U216204614-862
22West Ham U2161141418-445
23Burnley U216114812-444
24Birmingham U2161141120-944
25Sunderland U216114716-944
26Arsenal U216033613-734
27Leeds United U2160241018-825
28Wolves U216024317-1422
29Bournemouth U21201146-212
30West Brom U2160151119-815
31Stoke City U216015818-1015

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Premier League 2 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Tottenham U21616 1025 
2Southampton U21613 1020 
3Chelsea U21613 1022 
4Norwich U21613 1017 
5Man Utd U21612 1019 
6Nott'm Forest U21612 1021 
7Everton U21611 1013 
8Liverpool U21611 1017 
9Aston Villa U21611 1018 
10Sunderland U21610 1014 
11Crystal Palace U21610 1017 
12Fulham U21610 1016 
13Bournemouth U21610 610 
14Reading U21610 1017 
15Man City U2169 1021 
16Brentford U2169 69 
17Ipswich U2169 1016 
18Blackburn U2169 109 
19Brighton U2168 1015 
20West Ham U2168 1011 
21Derby U2167 1016 
22Leeds United U2167 1010 
23Leicester U2167 1011 
24Newcastle U2167 1012 
25Stoke City U2164 1010 
26Arsenal U2164 107 
27Wolves U2164 108 
28Burnley U2163 107 
29Middlesbrough U2162 1011 
30Birmingham U2162 103 
31West Brom U2161 1010 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Tottenham U21231112346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)25
2Chelsea U21301416448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)23
3Man City U21281117394/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)23
4Nott'm Forest U2119145337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
5Southampton U2119118307/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
6Man Utd U2121147357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)20
7Aston Villa U2114131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
8Liverpool U2121156366/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
9Crystal Palace U2120146346/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
10Reading U2117134307/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)30
11Norwich U2121183397/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
12Fulham U2125232489/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
13Derby U2121210427/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)28
14Ipswich U212122-1434/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)14
15Brighton U2124186426/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)22
16Sunderland U2123230469/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)15
17Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
18Newcastle U211420-6346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)17
19Middlesbrough U2120173377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)17
20West Ham U211921-2407/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
21Leicester U211822-4407/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)24
22Bournemouth U2114131276/6 (100%)4/6 (67%)2/6 (33%)0/6 (0%)17
23West Brom U212324-1477/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)19
24Stoke City U211620-4366/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
25Leeds United U211925-6448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
26Brentford U2115132285/6 (83%)3/6 (50%)3/6 (50%)0/6 (0%)21
27Blackburn U211421-7356/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)20
28Wolves U21725-18324/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)18
29Burnley U211218-6305/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
30Arsenal U211023-13337/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)16
31Birmingham U21833-25415/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)18
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Tottenham U21253039
2Chelsea U21223352
3Man City U21213141
4Nott'm Forest U21212335
5Southampton U21203241
6Man Utd U21192943
7Aston Villa U21182636
8Liverpool U21172938
9Crystal Palace U21173344
10Reading U21173038
11Norwich U21172739
12Fulham U21162939
13Derby U21162536
14Ipswich U21162739
15Brighton U21152941
16Sunderland U21142535
17Everton U21132835
18Newcastle U21122638
19Middlesbrough U21112229
20West Ham U21112638
21Leicester U21112330
22Bournemouth U21102030
23West Brom U21103036
24Stoke City U21103545
25Leeds United U21102734
26Brentford U2192029
27Blackburn U2194254
28Wolves U2181623
29Burnley U2173244
30Arsenal U2172936
31Birmingham U2131322
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Middlesbrough U21457284
2Tottenham U21330205
3Nott'm Forest U21328204
4Burnley U21305190
5Aston Villa U21304189
6Crystal Palace U21293182
7Liverpool U21290180
8Reading U21262163
9Chelsea U21218135
10Norwich U21182113
11West Brom U21164102
12Arsenal U2114892
13West Ham U2113584
14Leicester U2113181
15Man Utd U2111169
16Southampton U2111169
17Everton U2110766
18Brighton U216239
19Stoke City U215534
20Man City U214830
21Sunderland U212012
22Fulham U211811
23Birmingham U2100
24Blackburn U2100
25Bournemouth U2100
26Brentford U2100
27Derby U2100
28Ipswich U2100
29Leeds United U2100
30Newcastle U2100
31Wolves U2100

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Chelsea U211,689
2Man City U211,661
3West Ham U211,654
4Man Utd U211,648
5Brighton U211,606
6Southampton U211,594
7Crystal Palace U211,577
8Tottenham U211,573
9Fulham U211,573
10Liverpool U211,547
11Sunderland U211,537
12Bournemouth U211,518
13Middlesbrough U211,504
14Nott'm Forest U211,501
15Brentford U211,494
16Ipswich U211,486
17Arsenal U211,473
18Leicester U211,467
19Everton U211,457
20Reading U211,437
21Newcastle U211,437
22Leeds United U211,408
23Norwich U211,402
24Wolves U211,389
25Aston Villa U211,372
26West Brom U211,362
27Derby U211,359
28Burnley U211,348
29Birmingham U211,343
30Stoke City U211,335
31Blackburn U211,330

League Table for this division