2026-2027 Swiss Super League Table
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 34 | 2.62 | |
| 2 | Young Boys | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 28 | 2.15 | |
| 3 | FC Sion | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 26 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | St Gallen | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 5 | FC Zurich | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 6 | Servette FC | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 17 | 1.31 | |
| 7 | Basel | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 8 | Thun | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | 0.85 | |
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 10 | 0.77 | |
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 | 0.54 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 25 | 14 | 19 | 2.71 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Young Boys | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 39 | 29 | 14 | 2.00 | WDDWWL |
| 3 | FC Sion | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 19 | 17 | 13 | 2.17 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | St Gallen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 1.86 | DLLWWW |
| 5 | FC Zurich | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 2.00 | WLLWWW |
| 6 | Servette FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | 29 | 11 | 1.57 | WDLWWd |
| 7 | FC Luzern | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 1.43 | WWLWDL |
| 8 | FC Vaduz | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 1.50 | LWWLWL |
| 9 | Grasshopper Club | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 26 | 43 | 6 | 0.86 | WDLLDD |
| 10 | Basel | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 0.67 | LWLLLd |
| 11 | Lausanne Sports | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 25 | 33 | 2 | 0.33 | DDLLLL |
| 12 | Thun | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 24 | 33 | 2 | 0.33 | LdLLLD |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 26 | 0 | 15 | 2.50 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Young Boys | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 27 | 33 | 14 | 2.33 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | FC Sion | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 28 | 14 | 13 | 1.86 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Thun | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 12 | 1.71 | LWLWLW |
| 5 | Basel | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 28 | 29 | 11 | 1.57 | WDWLLD |
| 6 | St Gallen | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 1.50 | WLWLWL |
| 7 | FC Zurich | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 27 | 43 | 9 | 1.29 | LWDDWd |
| 8 | Servette FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1.00 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Lausanne Sports | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 10 | 29 | 5 | 0.71 | LdLLLD |
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 19 | 33 | 5 | 0.83 | DLLWLd |
| 11 | FC Luzern | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 22 | 50 | 3 | 0.50 | LDDDLL |
| 12 | FC Vaduz | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0.14 | LLLLLD |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 51 | 8 | 34 | 2.62 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Young Boys | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 66 | 31 | 28 | 2.15 | DWWWLW |
| 3 | FC Sion | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 47 | 15 | 26 | 2.00 | WDLWDW |
| 4 | St Gallen | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 46 | 8 | 22 | 1.69 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | FC Zurich | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 51 | 23 | 21 | 1.62 | WDWWWd |
| 6 | Servette FC | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 33 | 15 | 17 | 1.31 | WLWWLd |
| 7 | Basel | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 46 | 23 | 15 | 1.15 | WLLdLD |
| 8 | Thun | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 64 | 15 | 14 | 1.08 | LWLLWD |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 49 | 31 | 13 | 1.00 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 45 | 38 | 11 | 0.85 | LLLdDD |
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 53 | 8 | 10 | 0.77 | LLWLDL |
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 35 | 31 | 7 | 0.54 | LLLLLD |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 25 | 20 | 2.50 |
| 2 | Basel | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 12 | ||
| 3 | Grasshopper Club | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 12 | ||
| 4 | FC Lugano | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | ||
| 5 | Lausanne Sports | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | ||
| 6 | FC Vaduz | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 11 | ||
| 7 | St Gallen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | 8 | ||
| 8 | FC Zurich | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 8 | ||
| 9 | FC Sion | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 13 | 7 | ||
| 10 | FC Luzern | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 11 | 6 | ||
| 11 | Thun | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 11 | 6 | ||
| 12 | Servette FC | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 5 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 16 | ||
| 2 | FC Sion | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 16 | ||
| 3 | Young Boys | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 22 | 13 | ||
| 4 | Basel | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 13 | ||
| 5 | FC Luzern | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 18 | 11 | ||
| 6 | St Gallen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 10 | ||
| 7 | FC Vaduz | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 18 | 9 | ||
| 8 | Servette FC | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 8 | ||
| 9 | FC Zurich | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 23 | 8 | ||
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 14 | 8 | ||
| 11 | Thun | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 18 | 7 | ||
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 13 | 6 |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | GF | xGF | GF v xGF | GA | xGA | GA v xGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 13 | 2.77 | 1.05 | +1.72 | 1.15 | 0.76 | -0.39 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 13 | 3.15 | 1.77 | 1.92 | 1.13 | ||
| 3 | FC Sion | 13 | 2.23 | 1.52 | 1.38 | 1.06 | ||
| 4 | St Gallen | 13 | 1.85 | 1.22 | 1.69 | 0.81 | ||
| 5 | FC Zurich | 13 | 1.92 | 1.03 | 2.00 | 1.33 | ||
| 6 | Servette FC | 13 | 1.31 | 0.83 | 1.23 | 0.81 | ||
| 7 | Basel | 13 | 1.62 | 0.61 | 1.92 | 0.67 | ||
| 8 | Thun | 13 | 2.08 | 0.87 | 2.85 | 1.21 | ||
| 9 | FC Luzern | 13 | 1.62 | 1.46 | 2.15 | 1.74 | ||
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 13 | 1.23 | 1.05 | 2.23 | 1.43 | ||
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 13 | 1.85 | 1.27 | 2.23 | 1.53 | ||
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 13 | 0.92 | 0.61 | 1.77 | 0.83 |
- GF - Actual goals "for" per game
- xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
- GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
- GA - Actual goals "against" per game
- xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
- GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | GD | xGD | GD v xGD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 13 | +1.62 | +0.29 | +1.33 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 13 | +1.23 | +0.64 | +0.59 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 13 | +0.85 | +0.46 | +0.39 |
| 4 | St Gallen | 13 | +0.15 | +0.41 | -0.26 |
| 5 | FC Zurich | 13 | -0.08 | -0.30 | +0.22 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 13 | +0.08 | +0.02 | +0.06 |
| 7 | Basel | 13 | -0.31 | -0.06 | -0.25 |
| 8 | Thun | 13 | -0.77 | -0.34 | -0.43 |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 13 | -0.54 | -0.28 | -0.26 |
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 13 | -1.00 | -0.38 | -0.62 |
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 13 | -0.38 | -0.26 | -0.12 |
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 13 | -0.85 | -0.22 | -0.63 |
- GD - Actual goal difference per game
- xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
- GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 13 | 34 | 23.5 | +10.5 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 13 | 28 | 23.7 | +4.4 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 13 | 26 | 25.3 | +0.7 |
| 4 | St Gallen | 13 | 22 | 18.1 | +3.9 |
| 5 | FC Zurich | 13 | 21 | 14.9 | +6.1 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 13 | 17 | 16.4 | +0.6 |
| 7 | Basel | 13 | 15 | 13.9 | +1.1 |
| 8 | Thun | 13 | 14 | 12.7 | +1.3 |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 13 | 13 | 16.3 | -3.3 |
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 13 | 11 | 16.8 | -5.8 |
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 13 | 10 | 15.3 | -5.3 |
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 13 | 7 | 12.7 | -5.7 |
- Pts - Actual points total during the season
- xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
- Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 13 | 21 | 25 | 7.7 | 80 | 12 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 13 | 22 | 33 | 7.1 | 79 | 11 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 13 | 18 | 24 | 7.4 | 78 | 13 |
| 4 | St Gallen | 13 | 21 | 25 | 7.4 | 75 | 19 |
| 5 | FC Zurich | 13 | 19 | 31 | 6.7 | 89 | 2 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 13 | 22 | 27 | 6.4 | 80 | 11 |
| 7 | Basel | 13 | 21 | 28 | 7.8 | 87 | 5 |
| 8 | Thun | 13 | 25 | 29 | 7.7 | 76 | 17 |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 13 | 24 | 32 | 6.7 | 83 | 11 |
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 13 | 24 | 32 | 7.1 | 72 | 15 |
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 13 | 19 | 25 | 7.4 | 82 | 8 |
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 13 | 25 | 32 | 7.7 | 76 | 7 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Just Back Stafford | 50 | marinerjase | 08/11 21:17 |
| Match Thread Stafford | 479 | Lost in Lincoln | 08/11 21:16 |
| Free Speech | 4 | Hagrid | 08/11 19:00 |
| Scunthorpe. | 5,274 | bradz | 08/11 17:09 |
| Turi | 151 | bradz | 08/11 16:46 |
| Ex-GTFC players thread | 5,281 | WOZOFGRIMSBY | 08/11 16:30 |
| Just a thought. | 37 | cannylad65 | 08/11 14:53 |
| Team for Stafford | 16 | forza ivano | 08/11 13:00 |
| FA Cup Game on Sunday | 64 | Ruuger | 08/11 11:38 |
| Work/GTFC Question | 16 | bigdavemariner | 08/11 10:56 |
