2025-2026 Swiss Super League Table
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 32 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 72 | 36 | +36 | 71 | 2.22 | |
| 2 | St Gallen | 33 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 40 | +24 | 60 | 1.82 | |
| 3 | FC Lugano | 33 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 57 | 1.73 | |
| 4 | Basel | 32 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 53 | 1.66 | |
| 5 | FC Sion | 33 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 52 | 1.58 | |
| 6 | Young Boys | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 40 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 65 | 60 | +5 | 48 | 1.45 | |
| 7 | FC Luzern | 33 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 64 | 61 | +3 | 40 | 1.21 | |
| 8 | Servette FC | 33 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 31 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 57 | 57 | 0 | 40 | 1.21 | |
| 9 | Lausanne Sports | 33 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 57 | -10 | 39 | 1.18 | |
| 10 | FC Zurich | 33 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 45 | 63 | -18 | 34 | 1.03 | |
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 33 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 37 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 40 | 65 | -25 | 27 | 0.82 | |
| 12 | FC Winterthur | 33 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 86 | -51 | 19 | 0.58 | |
| Championship Round | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
| 1 | Thun | 36 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 22 | 24 | 2 | 10 | 76 | 43 | +33 | 74 | 2.06 | |
| 2 | St Gallen | 36 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 36 | 23 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 68 | 45 | +23 | 66 | 1.83 | |
| 3 | FC Lugano | 36 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 63 | 1.75 | |
| 4 | FC Sion | 36 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 61 | 1.69 | |
| 5 | Basel | 36 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 54 | 51 | +3 | 56 | 1.56 | |
| 6 | Young Boys | 36 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 41 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 69 | 63 | +6 | 51 | 1.42 | |
| Relegation Round | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
| 1 | FC Luzern | 36 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 41 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 72 | 66 | +6 | 47 | 1.31 | |
| 2 | Servette FC | 36 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 32 | 34 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 67 | 63 | +4 | 47 | 1.31 | |
| 3 | Lausanne Sports | 36 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 52 | 62 | -10 | 42 | 1.17 | |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 36 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 35 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 49 | 69 | -20 | 38 | 1.06 | |
| 5 | Grasshopper Club | 36 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 39 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 42 | 71 | -29 | 27 | 0.75 | |
| 6 | FC Winterthur | 36 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 54 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 42 | 94 | -52 | 23 | 0.64 | |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 58 | 13 | 35 | 2.19 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 48 | 19 | 33 | 2.06 | WWLWWL |
| 3 | St Gallen | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 51 | 12 | 32 | 1.88 | dWWDWL |
| 4 | FC Sion | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 37 | 35 | 30 | 1.76 | WWDDWW |
| 5 | Young Boys | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 56 | 25 | 28 | 1.75 | WLDDLW |
| 6 | Basel | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 40 | 38 | 27 | 1.69 | DWWDLW |
| 7 | Servette FC | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 56 | 41 | 22 | 1.29 | DdWWWW |
| 8 | Lausanne Sports | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 55 | 31 | 20 | 1.25 | DLLWWL |
| 9 | FC Zurich | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 60 | 6 | 19 | 1.12 | LLLWLW |
| 10 | FC Luzern | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 73 | 35 | 18 | 1.06 | WLLWDD |
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 50 | 31 | 14 | 0.88 | LWLLLL |
| 12 | FC Winterthur | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 56 | 25 | 10 | 0.63 | LDLLDW |
| Championship Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | Thun | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 63 | 11 | 38 | 2.11 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 52 | 17 | 36 | 2.00 | WWLWWL |
| 3 | FC Sion | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 39 | 33 | 33 | 1.83 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | St Gallen | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 54 | 11 | 32 | 1.78 | dWWDWL |
| 5 | Young Boys | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 62 | 22 | 31 | 1.72 | WLDDLW |
| 6 | Basel | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 46 | 33 | 30 | 1.67 | DWWDLW |
| Relegation Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | Servette FC | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 64 | 39 | 25 | 1.39 | DdWWWW |
| 2 | Lausanne Sports | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 62 | 28 | 23 | 1.28 | DLLWWL |
| 3 | FC Zurich | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 63 | 6 | 22 | 1.22 | LLLWLW |
| 4 | FC Luzern | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 79 | 39 | 19 | 1.06 | WLLWDD |
| 5 | Grasshopper Club | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 55 | 28 | 14 | 0.78 | LWLLLL |
| 6 | FC Winterthur | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 63 | 28 | 14 | 0.78 | LDLLDW |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 50 | 0 | 36 | 2.25 | WWLLLL |
| 2 | St Gallen | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 53 | 44 | 28 | 1.75 | DDDDWW |
| 3 | Basel | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 52 | 13 | 26 | 1.63 | LWLWLL |
| 4 | FC Lugano | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 35 | 24 | 1.41 | DLDDWW |
| 5 | FC Sion | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 49 | 44 | 22 | 1.38 | dLWWWW |
| 6 | FC Luzern | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 52 | 25 | 22 | 1.38 | WLWLWW |
| 7 | Young Boys | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 69 | 29 | 20 | 1.18 | LLWWDL |
| 8 | Lausanne Sports | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 49 | 24 | 19 | 1.12 | LWWLLL |
| 9 | Servette FC | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 58 | 38 | 18 | 1.13 | DDLDWD |
| 10 | FC Zurich | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 48 | 19 | 15 | 0.94 | WLLLLD |
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 55 | 24 | 13 | 0.76 | dLLLWL |
| 12 | FC Winterthur | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 49 | -33 | 65 | 18 | 9 | 0.53 | LLDWLL |
| Championship Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | Thun | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 22 | +12 | 56 | 0 | 36 | 2.00 | WWLLLL |
| 2 | St Gallen | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 59 | 39 | 34 | 1.89 | DDDDWW |
| 3 | FC Sion | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 54 | 39 | 28 | 1.56 | dLWWWW |
| 4 | FC Lugano | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 41 | 33 | 27 | 1.50 | DLDDWW |
| 5 | Basel | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 59 | 11 | 26 | 1.44 | LWLWLL |
| 6 | Young Boys | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 41 | -12 | 70 | 28 | 20 | 1.11 | LLWWDL |
| Relegation Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | FC Luzern | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 59 | 22 | 28 | 1.56 | WLWLWW |
| 2 | Servette FC | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 66 | 39 | 22 | 1.22 | DDLDWD |
| 3 | Lausanne Sports | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 52 | 22 | 19 | 1.06 | LWWLLL |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 55 | 22 | 16 | 0.89 | WLLLLD |
| 5 | Grasshopper Club | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 58 | 22 | 13 | 0.72 | dLLLWL |
| 6 | FC Winterthur | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 54 | -35 | 73 | 17 | 9 | 0.50 | LLDWLL |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 32 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 72 | 36 | +36 | 108 | 6 | 71 | 2.22 | LLWLLL |
| 2 | St Gallen | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 40 | +24 | 104 | 27 | 60 | 1.82 | DWDWLW |
| 3 | FC Lugano | 33 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 88 | 27 | 57 | 1.73 | DWWWWL |
| 4 | Basel | 32 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 92 | 25 | 53 | 1.66 | WDLLWL |
| 5 | FC Sion | 33 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 86 | 39 | 52 | 1.58 | DWWWWW |
| 6 | Young Boys | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 65 | 60 | +5 | 125 | 27 | 48 | 1.45 | DDDLLW |
| 7 | FC Luzern | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 64 | 61 | +3 | 125 | 30 | 40 | 1.21 | WLDWWD |
| 8 | Servette FC | 33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 57 | 57 | 0 | 114 | 39 | 40 | 1.21 | WWDWWD |
| 9 | Lausanne Sports | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 57 | -10 | 104 | 27 | 39 | 1.18 | LWLWLL |
| 10 | FC Zurich | 33 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 45 | 63 | -18 | 108 | 12 | 34 | 1.03 | WLLLDW |
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 33 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 40 | 65 | -25 | 105 | 27 | 27 | 0.82 | LLWLLL |
| 12 | FC Winterthur | 33 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 86 | -51 | 121 | 21 | 19 | 0.58 | LLLLDW |
| Championship Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | Thun | 36 | 24 | 2 | 10 | 76 | 43 | +33 | 119 | 6 | 74 | 2.06 | LLWLLL |
| 2 | St Gallen | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 68 | 45 | +23 | 113 | 25 | 66 | 1.83 | DWDWLW |
| 3 | FC Lugano | 36 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 93 | 25 | 63 | 1.75 | DWWWWL |
| 4 | FC Sion | 36 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 93 | 36 | 61 | 1.69 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Basel | 36 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 54 | 51 | +3 | 105 | 22 | 56 | 1.56 | WDLLWL |
| 6 | Young Boys | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 69 | 63 | +6 | 132 | 25 | 51 | 1.42 | DDDLLW |
| Relegation Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | FC Luzern | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 72 | 66 | +6 | 138 | 31 | 47 | 1.31 | WLDWWD |
| 2 | Servette FC | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 67 | 63 | +4 | 130 | 39 | 47 | 1.31 | WWDWWD |
| 3 | Lausanne Sports | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 52 | 62 | -10 | 114 | 25 | 42 | 1.17 | LWLWLL |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 36 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 49 | 69 | -20 | 118 | 14 | 38 | 1.06 | WLLLDW |
| 5 | Grasshopper Club | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 42 | 71 | -29 | 113 | 25 | 27 | 0.75 | LLWLLL |
| 6 | FC Winterthur | 36 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 42 | 94 | -52 | 136 | 22 | 23 | 0.64 | LLLLDW |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 50 | 30 | 58 | 1.76 |
| 2 | Basel | 33 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 44 | 52 | ||
| 3 | St Gallen | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 34 | 21 | 13 | 55 | 50 | ||
| 4 | FC Lugano | 33 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 38 | 47 | ||
| 5 | FC Luzern | 33 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 29 | 23 | 6 | 52 | 47 | ||
| 6 | Young Boys | 33 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 52 | 45 | ||
| 7 | FC Sion | 33 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 45 | 44 | ||
| 8 | FC Zurich | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 47 | 39 | ||
| 9 | Grasshopper Club | 33 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 49 | 37 | ||
| 10 | Lausanne Sports | 33 | 6 | 17 | 10 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 41 | 35 | ||
| 11 | Servette FC | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 53 | 35 | ||
| 12 | FC Winterthur | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 14 | 36 | -22 | 50 | 32 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 33 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 26 | 62 | 64 | ||
| 2 | St Gallen | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 49 | 58 | ||
| 3 | Young Boys | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 73 | 54 | ||
| 4 | FC Sion | 33 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 41 | 52 | ||
| 5 | FC Lugano | 33 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 50 | 52 | ||
| 6 | Servette FC | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 35 | 26 | 9 | 61 | 48 | ||
| 7 | Basel | 33 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 52 | 44 | ||
| 8 | FC Luzern | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 38 | -3 | 73 | 39 | ||
| 9 | Lausanne Sports | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 63 | 39 | ||
| 10 | FC Zurich | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 61 | 32 | ||
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 33 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 56 | 30 | ||
| 12 | FC Winterthur | 33 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 50 | -29 | 71 | 22 |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Regular Season | ||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | GF | xGF | GF v xGF | GA | xGA | GA v xGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 32 | 2.25 | 0.67 | +1.58 | 1.13 | 0.54 | -0.59 |
| 2 | St Gallen | 33 | 1.94 | 0.76 | 1.21 | 0.60 | ||
| 3 | FC Lugano | 33 | 1.52 | 0.44 | 1.15 | 0.51 | ||
| 4 | Basel | 32 | 1.56 | 0.52 | 1.31 | 0.57 | ||
| 5 | FC Sion | 33 | 1.55 | 0.62 | 1.06 | 0.32 | ||
| 6 | Young Boys | 33 | 1.97 | 0.61 | 1.82 | 0.58 | ||
| 7 | FC Luzern | 33 | 1.94 | 0.67 | 1.85 | 0.48 | ||
| 8 | Servette FC | 33 | 1.73 | 0.64 | 1.73 | 0.41 | ||
| 9 | Lausanne Sports | 33 | 1.42 | 0.54 | 1.73 | 0.65 | ||
| 10 | FC Zurich | 33 | 1.36 | 0.41 | 1.91 | 0.73 | ||
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 33 | 1.21 | 0.39 | 1.97 | 0.57 | ||
| 12 | FC Winterthur | 33 | 1.06 | 0.50 | 2.61 | 0.82 | ||
| Championship Round | ||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | GF | xGF | GF v xGF | GA | xGA | GA v xGA |
| 1 | Thun | 36 | 2.11 | 0.67 | 1.19 | 0.54 | ||
| 2 | St Gallen | 36 | 1.89 | 0.76 | 1.25 | 0.60 | ||
| 3 | FC Lugano | 36 | 1.47 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 0.51 | ||
| 4 | FC Sion | 36 | 1.61 | 0.62 | 0.97 | 0.32 | ||
| 5 | Basel | 36 | 1.50 | 0.52 | 1.42 | 0.57 | ||
| 6 | Young Boys | 36 | 1.92 | 0.61 | 1.75 | 0.58 | ||
| Relegation Round | ||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | GF | xGF | GF v xGF | GA | xGA | GA v xGA |
| 1 | FC Luzern | 36 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.83 | 0.48 | ||
| 2 | Servette FC | 36 | 1.86 | 0.64 | 1.75 | 0.41 | ||
| 3 | Lausanne Sports | 36 | 1.44 | 0.54 | 1.72 | 0.65 | ||
| 4 | FC Zurich | 36 | 1.36 | 0.41 | 1.92 | 0.73 | ||
| 5 | Grasshopper Club | 36 | 1.17 | 0.39 | 1.97 | 0.57 | ||
| 6 | FC Winterthur | 36 | 1.17 | 0.50 | 2.61 | 0.82 | ||
- GF - Actual goals "for" per game
- xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
- GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
- GA - Actual goals "against" per game
- xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
- GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Regular Season | |||||
| Pos | Team | P | GD | xGD | GD v xGD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 32 | +1.13 | +0.13 | +1.00 |
| 2 | St Gallen | 33 | +0.73 | +0.16 | +0.57 |
| 3 | FC Lugano | 33 | +0.36 | -0.07 | +0.43 |
| 4 | Basel | 32 | +0.25 | -0.05 | +0.30 |
| 5 | FC Sion | 33 | +0.48 | +0.30 | +0.18 |
| 6 | Young Boys | 33 | +0.15 | +0.03 | +0.12 |
| 7 | FC Luzern | 33 | +0.09 | +0.19 | -0.10 |
| 8 | Servette FC | 33 | 0.00 | +0.23 | -0.23 |
| 9 | Lausanne Sports | 33 | -0.30 | -0.11 | -0.19 |
| 10 | FC Zurich | 33 | -0.55 | -0.32 | -0.23 |
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 33 | -0.76 | -0.18 | -0.58 |
| 12 | FC Winterthur | 33 | -1.55 | -0.32 | -1.23 |
| Championship Round | |||||
| Pos | Team | P | GD | xGD | GD v xGD |
| 1 | Thun | 36 | +0.92 | +0.13 | +0.79 |
| 2 | St Gallen | 36 | +0.64 | +0.16 | +0.48 |
| 3 | FC Lugano | 36 | +0.36 | -0.07 | +0.43 |
| 4 | FC Sion | 36 | +0.64 | +0.30 | +0.34 |
| 5 | Basel | 36 | +0.08 | -0.05 | +0.13 |
| 6 | Young Boys | 36 | +0.17 | +0.03 | +0.14 |
| Relegation Round | |||||
| Pos | Team | P | GD | xGD | GD v xGD |
| 1 | FC Luzern | 36 | +0.17 | +0.19 | -0.02 |
| 2 | Servette FC | 36 | +0.11 | +0.23 | -0.12 |
| 3 | Lausanne Sports | 36 | -0.28 | -0.11 | -0.17 |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 36 | -0.56 | -0.32 | -0.24 |
| 5 | Grasshopper Club | 36 | -0.81 | -0.18 | -0.63 |
| 6 | FC Winterthur | 36 | -1.44 | -0.32 | -1.12 |
- GD - Actual goal difference per game
- xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
- GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Regular Season | |||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 32 | 71 | 63.5 | +7.5 | ||||||
| 2 | St Gallen | 33 | 60 | 59.3 | +0.7 | ||||||
| 3 | FC Lugano | 33 | 57 | 54.3 | +2.7 | ||||||
| 4 | Basel | 32 | 53 | 53.1 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 5 | FC Sion | 33 | 52 | 57.8 | -5.8 | ||||||
| 6 | Young Boys | 33 | 48 | 50.1 | -2.1 | ||||||
| 7 | FC Luzern | 33 | 40 | 50.3 | -10.3 | ||||||
| 8 | Servette FC | 33 | 40 | 51.7 | -11.7 | ||||||
| 9 | Lausanne Sports | 33 | 39 | 47.1 | -8.1 | ||||||
| 10 | FC Zurich | 33 | 34 | 38.7 | -4.7 | ||||||
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 33 | 27 | 41.0 | -14.0 | ||||||
| 12 | FC Winterthur | 33 | 19 | 31.7 | -12.7 | ||||||
| Championship Round | |||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | ||||||
| 1 | Thun | 36 | 74 | 63.5 | +10.5 | ||||||
| 2 | St Gallen | 36 | 66 | 59.3 | +6.7 | ||||||
| 3 | FC Lugano | 36 | 63 | 54.3 | +8.7 | ||||||
| 4 | FC Sion | 36 | 61 | 57.8 | +3.2 | ||||||
| 5 | Basel | 36 | 56 | 53.1 | +2.9 | ||||||
| 6 | Young Boys | 36 | 51 | 50.1 | +0.9 | ||||||
| Relegation Round | |||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | ||||||
| 1 | FC Luzern | 36 | 47 | 50.3 | -3.3 | ||||||
| 2 | Servette FC | 36 | 47 | 51.7 | -4.7 | ||||||
| 3 | Lausanne Sports | 36 | 42 | 47.1 | -5.1 | ||||||
| 4 | FC Zurich | 36 | 38 | 38.7 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 5 | Grasshopper Club | 36 | 27 | 41.0 | -14.0 | ||||||
| 6 | FC Winterthur | 36 | 23 | 31.7 | -8.7 | ||||||
- Pts - Actual points total during the season
- xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
- Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 32 | 21 | 31 | 5.0 | 72 | 21 |
| 2 | St Gallen | 33 | 24 | 36 | 4.4 | 73 | 19 |
| 3 | FC Lugano | 33 | 27 | 34 | 4.7 | 72 | 21 |
| 4 | Basel | 32 | 31 | 35 | 4.7 | 66 | 25 |
| 5 | FC Sion | 33 | 22 | 29 | 4.8 | 73 | 18 |
| 6 | Young Boys | 33 | 27 | 37 | 5.0 | 68 | 22 |
| 7 | FC Luzern | 33 | 24 | 34 | 4.3 | 74 | 19 |
| 8 | Servette FC | 33 | 30 | 37 | 4.2 | 73 | 19 |
| 9 | Lausanne Sports | 33 | 30 | 39 | 4.7 | 68 | 24 |
| 10 | FC Zurich | 33 | 30 | 45 | 4.8 | 72 | 20 |
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 33 | 30 | 36 | 4.2 | 68 | 25 |
| 12 | FC Winterthur | 33 | 29 | 38 | 4.9 | 73 | 19 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salford tickets sold out. | 75 | Lost in Lincoln | 11/05 15:58 |
| Just Back | 101 | Hagrid | 11/05 15:43 |
| Next season's plans (regardless of league) | 4 | Geoff58 | 11/05 15:18 |
| 1-2 down at half time | 17 | Ruuger | 11/05 15:08 |
| Ref | 30 | toontown | 11/05 14:22 |
| Going forward | 4 | Lost in Lincoln | 11/05 14:19 |
| Remember Braintree. | 7 | GollyGTFC | 11/05 11:52 |
| Football Twit of the Week 🎖 | 4 | Mayaman | 11/05 10:39 |
| Salford Away | 151 | bedders78 | 11/05 10:31 |
| Play-offs | 5 | Mariner Timsky | 11/05 08:54 |
