The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

cn flag

2026 China Super League Table

2026 China Super League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng2915775135+1652
2Dalian Zhixing29154104643+349
3Beijing Guoan29141055736+2147
4Shandong Taishan2915595747+1044
5Shanghai Port2913885036+1442
6Yunnan Yukun29117115760-340
7Qingdao Youth Island2981563238-639
8Shanghai Shenhua29145106350+1337
9Chongqing Tonglianglong2981293134-336
10Zhejiang FC29116125154-334
11Sichuan Jiuniu2995153951-1232
12Tianjin Tigers29118103935+431
13Liaoning Tieren2985164152-1129
14Henan Songshan Longmen29810113842-428
15Wuhan Three Towns29512124455-1122
16Qingdao Hainiu2963203462-2814
2026 China Super League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Dalian Zhixing1410132617+94331
2Shandong Taishan148423418+165228
3Chengdu Rongcheng158343116+154727
4Yunnan Yukun148333220+125227
5Beijing Guoan147432818+104625
6Zhejiang FC147343022+85224
7Sichuan Jiuniu157352720+74724
8Qingdao Youth Island155911814+43224
9Shanghai Port146532413+113723
10Shanghai Shenhua147253425+95923
11Chongqing Tonglianglong155642018+23821
12Liaoning Tieren156272627-15320
13Tianjin Tigers155462223-14519
14Henan Songshan Longmen154561918+13717
15Wuhan Three Towns154562224-24617
16Qingdao Hainiu145271826-84417
2026 China Super League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Beijing Guoan157622918+114727
2Chengdu Rongcheng147432019+13925
3Shanghai Shenhua157352925+45424
4Shanghai Port157352623+34924
5Tianjin Tigers146441712+52922
6Shandong Taishan157172329-65222
7Dalian Zhixing155372026-64618
8Henan Songshan Longmen144551924-54317
9Chongqing Tonglianglong143651116-52715
10Qingdao Youth Island143651424-103815
11Zhejiang FC154382132-115315
12Yunnan Yukun153482540-156513
13Wuhan Three Towns141762231-95310
14Liaoning Tieren142391525-10409
15Sichuan Jiuniu1422101231-19438
16Qingdao Hainiu1511131636-20524
2026 China Super League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng2915775135+168652
2Dalian Zhixing29154104643+38949
3Beijing Guoan29141055736+219347
4Shandong Taishan2915595747+1010444
5Shanghai Port2913885036+148642
6Yunnan Yukun29117115760-311740
7Qingdao Youth Island2981563238-67039
8Shanghai Shenhua29145106350+1311337
9Chongqing Tonglianglong2981293134-36536
10Zhejiang FC29116125154-310534
11Sichuan Jiuniu2995153951-129032
12Tianjin Tigers29118103935+47431
13Liaoning Tieren2985164152-119329
14Henan Songshan Longmen29810113842-48028
15Wuhan Three Towns29512124455-119922
16Qingdao Hainiu2963203462-289614
2026 China Super League (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Beijing Guoan2611123177102445
2Henan Songshan Longmen2611105188102643
3Chengdu Rongcheng2610124209112942
4Shanghai Shenhua261088242224638
5Qingdao Youth Island268144141312738
6Shandong Taishan2611411222114337
7Wuhan Three Towns25997181713536
8Yunnan Yukun2610610252505036
9Tianjin Tigers267145121022235
10Shanghai Port266146151412932
11Zhejiang FC25799181803630
12Dalian Zhixing2677121423-93728
13Sichuan Jiuniu2651291620-43627
14Qingdao Hainiu2669111422-83627
15Chongqing Tonglianglong2641481014-42426
16Liaoning Tieren2656151125-143621
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng2613763121105246
2Dalian Zhixing261295241954345
3Shandong Taishan261178242224640
4Beijing Guoan261088322665838
5Shanghai Port261088251964438
6Shanghai Shenhua261079282445237
7Yunnan Yukun26998292635536
8Chongqing Tonglianglong269981718-13536
9Liaoning Tieren269710232214534
10Qingdao Youth Island2681081719-23634
11Tianjin Tigers267127242224633
12Zhejiang FC2578102324-14729
13Wuhan Three Towns2561092025-54528
14Sichuan Jiuniu2651291825-74327
15Qingdao Hainiu2669112031-115127
16Henan Songshan Longmen26410121527-124222

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 China Super League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Chengdu Rongcheng291.760.251.210.08
2Dalian Zhixing291.590.081.480.07
3Beijing Guoan291.970.241.240.05
4Shandong Taishan291.970.051.620.18
5Shanghai Port291.721.24
6Yunnan Yukun291.970.132.070.14
7Qingdao Youth Island291.100.061.310.16
8Shanghai Shenhua292.170.051.720.09
9Chongqing Tonglianglong291.071.17
10Zhejiang FC291.760.041.860.06
11Sichuan Jiuniu291.340.221.760.29
12Tianjin Tigers291.340.051.210.02
13Liaoning Tieren291.411.79
14Henan Songshan Longmen291.310.041.450.08
15Wuhan Three Towns291.520.071.900.08
16Qingdao Hainiu291.172.14
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 China Super League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Chengdu Rongcheng29+0.55+0.17+0.38
2Dalian Zhixing29+0.10+0.01+0.09
3Beijing Guoan29+0.72+0.19+0.53
4Shandong Taishan29+0.34-0.13+0.47
5Shanghai Port29+0.48
6Yunnan Yukun29-0.10-0.01-0.09
7Qingdao Youth Island29-0.21-0.10-0.11
8Shanghai Shenhua29+0.45-0.04+0.49
9Chongqing Tonglianglong29-0.10
10Zhejiang FC29-0.10-0.02-0.08
11Sichuan Jiuniu29-0.41-0.07-0.34
12Tianjin Tigers29+0.14+0.03+0.11
13Liaoning Tieren29-0.38
14Henan Songshan Longmen29-0.14-0.04-0.10
15Wuhan Three Towns29-0.38-0.01-0.37
16Qingdao Hainiu29-0.97
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 China Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng295247.4+4.6
2Dalian Zhixing294944.7+4.3
3Beijing Guoan294746.9+0.1
4Shandong Taishan294440.4+3.6
5Shanghai Port294240.8+1.2
6Yunnan Yukun294040.7-0.7
7Qingdao Youth Island293936.5+2.5
8Shanghai Shenhua293734.1+2.9
9Chongqing Tonglianglong293638.1-2.1
10Zhejiang FC293434.1-0.1
11Sichuan Jiuniu293234.9-2.9
12Tianjin Tigers293131.5-0.5
13Liaoning Tieren292932.6-3.6
14Henan Songshan Longmen292829.6-1.6
15Wuhan Three Towns292230.2-8.2
16Qingdao Hainiu291419.0-5.0
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Chengdu Rongcheng2919304.67814
2Dalian Zhixing2924334.37219
3Beijing Guoan2923363.97220
4Shandong Taishan2928344.36921
5Shanghai Port2929395.37617
6Yunnan Yukun2925385.37814
7Qingdao Youth Island2928444.78111
8Shanghai Shenhua2923354.37615
9Chongqing Tonglianglong2931395.16822
10Zhejiang FC2925325.07715
11Sichuan Jiuniu2930454.47416
12Tianjin Tigers2920304.97120
13Liaoning Tieren2923334.77615
14Henan Songshan Longmen2924304.57714
15Wuhan Three Towns2925344.97615
16Qingdao Hainiu2926405.17417
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Orsted4Simon24/10 13:13
Prediction Thread Gillingham A 26.2742promotion plaice24/10 13:00
Transition from optimism to pessimism52Boonsy24/10 12:10
Injuries 25golfer24/10 10:30
Town v Bournemouth 19985HerveJosse24/10 08:17
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot24/10 04:30
Have boots, will travel41Lost in Lincoln23/10 21:52
State of the game report 67pen penfras23/10 21:27
Lukeos Seat Count581Limerick Mariner23/10 17:32
Gillingham weather 5BraStrap23/10 14:49

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories