The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Alex Sandro in 2026

Full name Alex Sandro Lobo Silva
Age 35
Nationality Brazil
Club Flamengo
Position Defender
Height 180 cm (5' 11")
Weight 80 kg (176 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Alex Sandro 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Brazil CONMEBOL International Qualifiers20116482.06.90
FlamengoCarioca - 131128370.87.28
FlamengoCarioca A240000.07.28
FlamengoSupercopa do Brasil10000.07.28
FlamengoCONMEBOL Recopa10000.07.28
Brazil World Cup 202610088.06.70
Flamengo Copa Do Brasil1119045.06.45
Brazil International Friendlies1116331.56.45
FlamengoCONMEBOL Libertadores40126766.85.22
Flamengo Brazil Serie A18361,60776.56.68
Totals 366112,48259.16.57
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Brazil CONMEBOL International Qualifiers0000N/A2119540
FlamengoCarioca - 10100N/A3184424
FlamengoCarioca A20100N/A0  0
FlamengoSupercopa do Brasil0000N/A0  0
FlamengoCONMEBOL Recopa0000N/A0  0
Brazil World Cup 2026000N/A012 0
Flamengo Copa Do Brasil0000N/A371780
Brazil International Friendlies0000N/A039870
FlamengoCONMEBOL Libertadores0000N/A91408410
Flamengo Brazil Serie A0002N/A248448618
Totals 0202N/A41140943132
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Brazil CONMEBOL International Qualifiers300760
FlamengoCarioca - 151415116
FlamengoCarioca A2000000
FlamengoSupercopa do Brasil000000
FlamengoCONMEBOL Recopa000000
Brazil World Cup 2026000011
Flamengo Copa Do Brasil302892
Brazil International Friendlies103221
FlamengoCONMEBOL Libertadores50324104
Flamengo Brazil Serie A30413788534
Totals 4752513412448

The total yellow and red cards received by Alex Sandro in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Brazil CONMEBOL International Qualifiers200
FlamengoCarioca - 1400
FlamengoCarioca A2400
FlamengoSupercopa do Brasil100
FlamengoCONMEBOL Recopa100
Brazil World Cup 2026100
Flamengo Copa Do Brasil200
Brazil International Friendlies200
FlamengoCONMEBOL Libertadores400
Flamengo Brazil Serie A2150
Totals 4250

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Docks Beers & The Fanzone.137Gilbertswand01/11 22:32
Just Back York116Heisenberg01/11 22:22
Just a thought.24toontown01/11 21:46
Scunthorpe.5,269supertown01/11 18:50
Extended Highlights 6mimma01/11 16:21
Iwan Morgan Signs70acko33801/11 15:47
Lukeos Seat Count671Mariner1601/11 11:06
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot01/11 03:30
Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories