The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Danilo Santos in 2026

Full name Danilo dos Santos de Oliveira
Age 25
Nationality Brazil
Club Botafogo ASF
Position Midfielder
Height 176 cm cm (5' 9")
Weight 69 kg kg (152 lbs)
Currently Injured Yes 🩹

Danilo Santos 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Botafogo ASFCarioca - 151143772.86.70
Botafogo ASFCarioca A250000.06.70
Brazil World Cup 20260404310.86.77
Botafogo ASF Copa Do Brasil20018894.07.35
Brazil International Friendlies43333447.77.15
Botafogo ASFCONMEBOL Sudamericana41234068.07.08
Botafogo ASFCONMEBOL Libertadores30027090.07.60
Botafogo ASF Brazil Serie A24152,14085.67.35
Totals 4710113,75265.87.19
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Botafogo ASFCarioca - 10011N/A7257 3
Botafogo ASFCarioca A20000N/A0  0
Brazil World Cup 20260011N/A029750
Botafogo ASF Copa Do Brasil0003N/A5133863
Brazil International Friendlies101235188823
Botafogo ASFCONMEBOL Sudamericana204236147812
Botafogo ASFCONMEBOL Libertadores111457207884
Botafogo ASF Brazil Serie A10218163.4431,0078516
Totals 14326293.973196849731
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Botafogo ASFCarioca - 124213173
Botafogo ASFCarioca A2000000
Brazil World Cup 2026501540
Botafogo ASF Copa Do Brasil3001193
Brazil International Friendlies60615122
Botafogo ASFCONMEBOL Sudamericana40112144
Botafogo ASFCONMEBOL Libertadores40212123
Botafogo ASF Brazil Serie A3511128010511
Totals 59152414817326

The total yellow and red cards received by Danilo Santos in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Botafogo ASFCarioca - 1600
Botafogo ASFCarioca A2500
Brazil World Cup 2026400
Botafogo ASF Copa Do Brasil200
Brazil International Friendlies700
Botafogo ASFCONMEBOL Sudamericana500
Botafogo ASFCONMEBOL Libertadores300
Botafogo ASF Brazil Serie A2520
Totals 5720

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Three at the back52GollyGTFC31/10 06:41
Prediction Thread York H 26/2744Mallyner31/10 06:35
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot31/10 03:30
Lukeos Seat Count661The Yard Dog31/10 00:11
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories