The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Gabriel Magalhães in 2026

Full name Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães
Age 28
Nationality Brazil
Club Arsenal
Position Defender
Height 190 cm (6' 3")
Weight 78 kg (172 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Gabriel Magalhães 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Brazil CONMEBOL International Qualifiers14031,24789.17.27
Brazil World Cup 202650045090.07.40
ArsenalCommunity Shield1009494.06.90
Arsenal Carabao Cup1014545.06.45
Brazil International Friendlies11013567.56.65
Arsenal Champions League30027090.07.02
Arsenal Premier League80072090.07.23
Totals 33142,96187.17.19
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Brazil CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1024611,1057316
Brazil World Cup 20260100N/A0430953
ArsenalCommunity Shield0000N/A055871
Arsenal Carabao Cup0000N/A050920
Brazil International Friendlies0010N/A0119911
Arsenal Champions League0000N/A0183951
Arsenal Premier League104591461899
Totals 217982240362231
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Brazil CONMEBOL International Qualifiers101014673417
Brazil World Cup 20265242371
ArsenalCommunity Shield001221
Arsenal Carabao Cup002000
Brazil International Friendlies011452
Arsenal Champions League3158186
Arsenal Premier League115939367
Totals 29193614310234

The total yellow and red cards received by Gabriel Magalhães in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Brazil CONMEBOL International Qualifiers1420
Brazil World Cup 2026500
ArsenalCommunity Shield100
Arsenal Carabao Cup100
Brazil International Friendlies210
Arsenal Champions League300
Arsenal Premier League820
Totals 3450

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count606grimps29/10 03:45
Carlisle 6grimps29/10 03:42
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot29/10 03:30
Prediction Thread York H 26/2721BeijingMariner29/10 00:47
Scunthorpe.5,255Marinerz9329/10 00:30
Ex-GTFC players thread5,267Captaincod28/10 22:18
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 63Mappers28/10 21:06
Transition from optimism to pessimism86HerveJosse28/10 20:21
Three at the back43toontown28/10 19:27
Fleetwood v Arsenal42ska face28/10 18:54

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories