The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke2,090
James McKeown2,070
Danny Collins2,038
Siriki Dembele1,902
Ben Davies1,721
Paul Dixon1,652
James Berrett1,620
Luke Summerfield1,612
Sam Jones1,592
Mitch Rose1,297
Martyn Woolford1,185

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


 

Profile: Andy Parkinson

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 11/07/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > Player Profiles > Andy Parkinson


Andy Parkinson
Andy Parkinson
Squad Number:10
Height:5.08
Weight:10.12
Date of birth:27/05/1979
Place of birth:Liverpool
Position:Forward
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:09/07/2004
Under Contract:End of 2005-06
Previous Clubs:Notts County (l)
Sheff Utd
Tranmere
Nickname(s):Parky
Fishy Verdict:A hard-working battling left winger, who can play as a forward or midfielder. Spent seven years at Tranmere before moving onto Sheff Utd.
Quote:ForestHater: 'You've got yourself a good player in Andy Parkinson. He is a hard worker and can also score goals"

Andy Parkinson 2004-2005 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
07/08/2004Darlington900NoneNo
10/08/2004Boston900NoneNo
14/08/2004Bury900NoneNo
21/08/2004Rushden900YellowNo
24/08/2004Wigan901NoneNo
28/08/2004Mansfield900NoneNo
30/08/2004Wycombe900NoneNo
04/09/2004Rochdale900NoneNo
11/09/2004Macclesfield900NoneNo
18/09/2004Leyton Orient900NoneNo
21/09/2004Charlton900NoneNo
25/09/2004Cambridge901NoneNo
01/10/2004Cheltenham901NoneNo
08/10/2004Northampton900NoneNo
16/10/2004Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
19/10/2004Shrewsbury900NoneNo
23/10/2004Chester900NoneNo
30/10/2004Swansea900NoneNo
06/11/2004Scunthorpe900NoneNo
13/11/2004Exeter900NoneNo
20/11/2004Kidderminster900NoneNo
26/11/2004Southend900NoneNo
07/12/2004Notts Co901NoneNo
11/12/2004Yeovil730NoneNo
17/12/2004Oxford880NoneNo
26/12/2004Macclesfield720NoneNo
29/12/2004Lincoln670NoneNo
03/01/2005Cambridge870NoneNo
11/01/2005Northampton790NoneNo
15/01/2005Leyton Orient861NoneNo
22/01/2005Lincoln900NoneNo
28/01/2005Cheltenham900NoneNo
05/02/2005Bristol Rovers890NoneNo
12/02/2005Shrewsbury900NoneNo
22/02/2005Chester310NoneYes
26/02/2005Yeovil901NoneNo
01/03/2005Rochdale900NoneNo
05/03/2005Oxford901NoneNo
12/03/2005Boston900NoneNo
19/03/2005Darlington300NoneNo
TotalGames: 40340271Y 0R1

Full Squad Statistics

Andy Parkinson in action

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot14/12 03:12
F.A.O Adie Merikin.15arryarryarry14/12 01:59
Leave JF alone . . .7Marinerz9314/12 00:07
SLO Quits!!!77Marinerz9314/12 00:03
A POSITIVE THREAD.  NOTTS ROLE CALL11oochiad13/12 23:40
Next 4 games.. 27KingstonMariner13/12 23:26
Notts County Tickets Available On The Day?2GrimRob13/12 22:56
Time Wasting 21KingstonMariner13/12 22:50
Twat of the Week45KingstonMariner13/12 22:47
Word Association Game44,086KingstonMariner13/12 22:40

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk