The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Player Ratings

PlayerRating
Sebastian Revan7.4
John McAtee7.3
Will Bapaga7.2
Ryley Towler7.2
Erico Sousa7.1
Ben Fox7.1
Shaun Pearson7.0
David Longe-King6.8
Ryan Sears6.7
Alex Hunt6.5
Ryan Taylor6.5

Average ratings
Enter your ratings
Latest Scores


Follow the Fishy on Twitter
NewsNow logo


Question of the Week

Who will win the National League?

Wrexham
Stockport
Notts County
Chesterfield
Grimsby
A N Other

 

Profile: James McKeown

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 02/09/2021 (Last updated: 18/10/2021)

James McKeown
James McKeown
Squad Number:1
Height:6.1
Weight:14.0
Date of birth:24/07/1989
Place of birth:Birmingham
Position:Goalkeeper
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:03/07/2011
Under Contract:End of 2021/2022
Previous Clubs:Peterborough
Nickname(s):Macca
Fishy Verdict:Ever-present during the 2011-2012 season, and played nearly every game in since. Had chances to play in the Football League but finally made it there in a Grimsby shirt.Prone to the occasional error but a good shot-stopper.

James McKeown 2021-2022 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
28/08/2021Weymouth900NoneNo
31/08/2021Stockport900NoneNo
04/09/2021Barnet900NoneNo
11/09/2021Torquay900NoneNo
14/09/2021Wrexham900NoneNo
18/09/2021Eastleigh900NoneNo
25/09/2021Maidenhead900NoneNo
28/09/2021Bromley900NoneNo
02/10/2021Dover900NoneNo
05/10/2021Altrincham900YellowNo
09/10/2021Woking900NoneNo
TotalGames: 1199001Y 0R0

Full Squad Statistics

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Scunny92KingstonMariner21/10 00:55
Deluded Wrexham Fans61KingstonMariner21/10 00:53
Newcastle 136KingstonMariner21/10 00:51
Yeovil84KingstonMariner21/10 00:48
Biggest Town away followings (League)7toontown20/10 23:12
Ex-GTFC players thread3,382Abdul1920/10 22:01
Beat The Clock .... v Yeovil24Swanny20/10 21:28
Dover up to their old tricks again!17Heswall Mariner20/10 21:17
Top clubs snapping up youth team players18lew chaterleys lover20/10 20:26
Telegraph27Davec20/10 19:30