The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

EFL Trophy Form Table

EFL Trophy Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford6600123+91833406
2Tottenham U216510177+101642141
3Oxford Utd6420134+91443295
4Stockport6411105+5132369
5Barnet64111410+41363430
6Stevenage6402115+61223237
7Chelsea U2164021611+51262267
8Bradford633051+41213110
9Cambridge Utd633096+31253182
10Nott'm Forest U216402101001244329
11Everton U216321148+61142156
12Reading6321115+61134330
13Leicester6321128+41144253
14Rochdale6321107+31143124
15Exeter632141+31103558
16Shrewsbury632197+21143249
17Wycombe63211110+1114390
18Aston Villa U21632198+11131141
19Walsall624083+51034278
20Crystal Palace U21631295+41021293
21Accrington Stanley624073+41033118
22Sunderland U2163121613+31061360
23Fulham U2163121614+21053193
24Liverpool U216312109+110410
25Port Vale63124401013264
26York6231105+5933296
27Man City U2163031410+49310
28Sheff Wed623195+492390
29Mansfield623185+3933202
30Newport County623165+1934305
31Ipswich U21630318180932177
32Plymouth630389-1923323
33Cheltenham6303811-3935183
34Chesterfield6222108+2843310
35Gillingham622298+1834593
36Brighton U21622214140853136
37Luton621387+174461
38Leyton Orient621356-1713345
39Northampton621345-1714355
40Leeds United U2162131416-275266
41Brentford U2152031110+16410
42Swindon6132550634159
43Burton Albion613268-2633182
44Doncaster620468-262399
45Tranmere613268-2643190
46MK Dons6132712-5643253
47Wigan612324-2514533
48Peterborough6123711-4543220
49Rotherham6123510-5533122
50AFC Wimbledon6123311-8523539
51Colchester604246-2434615
52Grimsby611469-3433295
53Fleetwood Town6114711-4443233
54Notts County611448-4424148
55Arsenal U216042611-54410
56Bristol Rovers611449-5434134
57Bromley6114512-7433480
58Newcastle U216114514-943140
59Crawley Town6015815-7153303
60Barnsley6015516-11153242
EFL Trophy Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Salford10811188+102553406
2Chelsea U21108023012+182472267
3Tottenham U21107122213+92262141
4Man City U21107032811+1721410
5Barnet106312315+821103430
6Nott'm Forest U21107031813+52164329
7Stockport106132010+10194369
8Liverpool U21106132213+919510
9Reading10532208+121854330
10Sheff Wed105322010+10185390
11Oxford Utd105321812+61873295
12Plymouth106041613+31833323
13Bradford1053285+31823110
14Aston Villa U21105321413+11851141
15Crystal Palace U21105231810+81751293
16Sunderland U21105232622+41791360
17Cambridge Utd104511512+31793182
18Cheltenham10523171701775183
19Shrewsbury10523121201743249
20Gillingham104421711+61664593
21Walsall10370137+61654278
22Fulham U21105142523+21693193
23Ipswich U21105142122-11642177
24Brighton U21104332418+61563136
25Stevenage104331510+51553237
26Rochdale104331412+21553124
27Leicester104331615+11563158
28Mansfield104331615+11563202
29York103521611+51473296
30Leyton Orient104241410+41433345
31Accrington Stanley103521512+31473118
32Luton104241918+1148361
33Chesterfield103431715+21383310
34Exeter1034365+11323558
35Everton U2110343171701362156
36Wycombe103431721-4138390
37Newport County10262101001263232
38Newcastle U21103341418-4125140
39Port Vale10334610-41233264
40AFC Wimbledon10334715-81233539
41Tranmere102531214-21163190
42Swindon103251115-41153102
43Grimsby102441415-11063295
44Fleetwood Town102441315-21073233
45Northampton1024468-21033355
46Burton Albion102441316-31063182
47Notts County102441013-31064148
48Rotherham102441217-51063122
49Leeds United U21103161925-6108266
50Bristol Rovers10316714-71034134
51Doncaster102351013-395399
52MK Dons101631118-7973253
53Peterborough102351018-8963220
54Colchester10154712-5854615
55Barnsley102261019-9873242
56Arsenal U21101541121-108710
57Bromley10226925-16853480
58Wigan10217715-8733474
59Brentford U2152031110+16410
60Crawley Town101271120-9573303
EFL Trophy Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Man City U216600223+19181
2Chelsea U216510239+14164
3Sunderland U216510229+13166
4Liverpool U216501189+9154
5Nott'm Forest U216501125+7153
6Salford650173+4152
7York6420145+9144
8Mansfield6420159+6145
9Reading6411156+9133
10Barnet64111710+7136
11Ipswich U216411136+7133
12Stevenage6411105+5133
13Tottenham U2164111410+4134
14Cheltenham6411129+3134
15Stockport6402148+6124
16Accrington Stanley6330127+5124
17Newport County6330105+5124
18Exeter633061+5121
19Sheff Wed6321144+10112
20Oxford Utd6321126+6114
21Swindon6321106+4115
22Walsall632184+4111
23Bradford632173+4112
24Cambridge Utd6321108+2115
25Port Vale632143+1111
26Rochdale6312108+2103
27Grimsby631286+2102
28Fulham U2163121514+1106
29Shrewsbury631276+1102
30Bristol Rovers631265+1102
31Brighton U216231169+793
32Chesterfield6231118+394
33Tranmere623196+394
34Fleetwood Town623174+393
35Gillingham623175+292
36Luton623175+293
37Plymouth630387+192
38Colchester623154+193
39MK Dons623188094
40Leeds United U2163031112-194
41Everton U2162221512+386
42Crystal Palace U21622276+183
43Notts County622276+184
44Northampton622233081
45Newcastle U216222910-183
46AFC Wimbledon622227-580
47Burton Albion6141109+175
48Rotherham61411012-276
49Leicester6213711-474
50Aston Villa U216213612-673
51Bromley6213614-873
52Wycombe61321012-265
53Doncaster613257-263
54Leyton Orient6204710-363
55Wigan620449-561
56Peterborough6123610-454
57Arsenal U216123613-754
58Barnsley6114613-745
59Brentford U21310265+132
60Crawley Town6024511-623
EFL Trophy Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Barnet6420148+6146
2Aston Villa U216420106+4143
3Crystal Palace U216411146+8134
4Stockport6411124+8132
5Chelsea U216402167+9125
6Tottenham U216402128+4124
7Bradford632143+1111
8Leicester6240105+5103
9Salford6312129+3104
10Oxford Utd6312108+2104
11Cambridge Utd624086+2105
12Brighton U21631212120105
13Plymouth631210100103
14Sheff Wed6312911-2105
15Man City U216303189+994
16Luton63031515096
17Fulham U2163031313094
18Ipswich U2163031420-693
19Leyton Orient622283+581
20Walsall615085+384
21Gillingham6222109+184
22Liverpool U21622265+182
23Wycombe62221114-385
24Doncaster621398+174
25Chesterfield621378-174
26Newcastle U216213912-373
27Barnsley621369-373
28Burton Albion621369-373
29Shrewsbury6213611-573
30Sunderland U216213714-774
31Reading613297+264
32Stevenage613276+163
33Arsenal U216132910-164
34Tranmere613269-363
35Notts County613258-363
36Everton U21613259-462
37Nott'm Forest U216204612-663
38Crawley Town6123912-355
39Cheltenham6123812-455
40Fleetwood Town6123711-454
41Mansfield6123610-452
42Rochdale612359-453
43Northampton6123510-553
44Grimsby604279-244
45York604269-345
46Exeter611425-341
47MK Dons6042711-444
48Rotherham611448-442
49Port Vale6114410-643
50Swindon6114310-741
51Bromley6114614-843
52Peterborough6114513-843
53AFC Wimbledon6114515-1043
54Brentford U21210155032
55Newport County603336-332
56Accrington Stanley603359-434
57Bristol Rovers6105512-732
58Wigan602437-422
59Colchester6024410-623
60Leeds United U2160241018-825

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

EFL Trophy (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Salford618 1025 
2Tottenham U21616 1022 
3Oxford Utd614+6.01018+3.0
4Stockport613 1019 
5Barnet613 1021 
6Stevenage612 1015 
7Chelsea U21612 1024 
8Bradford612 1018 
9Cambridge Utd612 1017 
10Nott'm Forest U21612 1021 
11Everton U21611 1013 
12Reading611 1018 
13Leicester611+0.71015-2.4
14Rochdale611 1015 
15Exeter611 1013 
16Shrewsbury611 1017 
17Wycombe611 1013 
18Aston Villa U21611 1018 
19Walsall610 1016 
20Crystal Palace U21610 1017 
21Accrington Stanley610 1014 
22Sunderland U21610 1017 
23Fulham U21610 1016 
24Liverpool U21610 1019 
25Port Vale610 1012 
26York69 1014 
27Man City U2169 1021 
28Sheff Wed69+4.31018+10.7
29Mansfield69 1015 
30Newport County69 1012 
31Ipswich U2169 1016 
32Plymouth69 1018 
33Cheltenham69 1017 
34Chesterfield68 1013 
35Gillingham68 1016 
36Brighton U2168 1015 
37Luton67 1014 
38Leyton Orient67 1014 
39Northampton67 1010 
40Leeds United U2167 1010 
41Brentford U2156 56 
42Swindon66 1011 
43Burton Albion66 1010 
44Doncaster66 109 
45Tranmere66 1011 
46MK Dons66 109 
47Wigan65 107 
48Peterborough65 109 
49Rotherham65 1010 
50AFC Wimbledon65 1012 
51Colchester64 108 
52Grimsby64 1010 
53Fleetwood Town64 1010 
54Notts County64 1010 
55Arsenal U2164 108 
56Bristol Rovers64 1010 
57Bromley64 108 
58Newcastle U2164 1012 
59Crawley Town61 105 
60Barnsley61 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Salford18810265/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)46
2Chelsea U21301218427/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
3Tottenham U2122139356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
4Man City U21281117394/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)23
5Barnet231583810/10 (100%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)20
6Nott'm Forest U2118135316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
7Stockport201010304/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)27
8Liverpool U2122139355/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)26
9Reading20812285/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)36
10Sheff Wed201010305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
11Oxford Utd18126307/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
12Plymouth16133293/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)31
13Bradford853132/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)38
14Aston Villa U2114131275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
15Crystal Palace U2118108285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
16Sunderland U2126224489/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)0/10 (0%)12
17Cambridge Utd15123279/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)47
18Cheltenham17170347/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)32
19Shrewsbury12120244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)38
20Gillingham17116286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
21Walsall1376205/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)31
22Fulham U2125232489/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
23Ipswich U212122-1434/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)14
24Brighton U2124186426/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)22
25Stevenage15105255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)52
26Rochdale14122265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)38
27Leicester16151316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
28Mansfield16151316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
29York16115277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
30Leyton Orient14104243/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)33
31Accrington Stanley15123277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
32Luton19181378/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
33Chesterfield17152328/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)26
34Exeter651112/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)51
35Everton U2117170346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
36Wycombe1721-4388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
37Newport County10100206/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)43
38Newcastle U211418-4325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
39Port Vale610-4163/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)42
40AFC Wimbledon715-8223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)32
41Tranmere1214-2266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
42Swindon1115-4265/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)31
43Grimsby1415-1296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
44Fleetwood Town1315-2287/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
45Northampton68-2143/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)38
46Burton Albion1316-3296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
47Notts County1013-3236/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)37
48Rotherham1217-5296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
49Leeds United U211925-6448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
50Bristol Rovers714-7213/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
51Doncaster1013-3235/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)38
52MK Dons1118-7297/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
53Peterborough1018-8286/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)24
54Colchester712-5195/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)40
55Barnsley1019-9297/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)25
56Arsenal U211121-10327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
57Bromley925-16345/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)25
58Wigan715-8223/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)43
59Brentford U2111101214/5 (80%)3/5 (60%)2/5 (40%)0/5 (0%)20
60Crawley Town1120-9317/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)22
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Salford2521266.78111
2Chelsea U21243353   
3Tottenham U21223140   
4Man City U21213141   
5Barnet2115255.67614
6Nott'm Forest U21212335   
7Stockport1915246.67911
8Liverpool U21192938   
9Reading1818266.8865
10Sheff Wed1823306.37816
11Oxford Utd1824335.77416
12Plymouth1819245.87714
13Bradford1819256.27813
14Aston Villa U21182636   
15Crystal Palace U21173143   
16Sunderland U21172030   
17Cambridge Utd1721306.58111
18Cheltenham1717226.4903
19Shrewsbury1716245.5900
20Gillingham1620306.28111
21Walsall1620255.9828
22Fulham U21162939   
23Ipswich U21162739   
24Brighton U21152941   
25Stevenage1522315.57614
26Rochdale1521286.9873
27Leicester1524306.27713
28Mansfield1521236.37416
29York1416266.07416
30Leyton Orient1421266.48010
31Accrington Stanley1419276.0891
32Luton1421256.07515
33Chesterfield1315246.4829
34Exeter1319286.58210
35Everton U21132835   
36Wycombe1321236.3828
37Newport County1219266.4857
38Newcastle U21122435   
39Port Vale1222276.77813
40AFC Wimbledon1220266.0873
41Tranmere1120256.8901
42Swindon1122286.57614
43Grimsby1021266.6828
44Fleetwood Town1018286.7855
45Northampton1019286.18010
46Burton Albion1017236.2901
47Notts County1022276.57120
48Rotherham1023256.47911
49Leeds United U21102734   
50Bristol Rovers1019236.3891
51Doncaster921265.97614
52MK Dons920266.38010
53Peterborough921255.57812
54Colchester818236.2837
55Barnsley821335.87713
56Arsenal U2182936   
57Bromley822306.16822
58Wigan722305.67912
59Brentford U2161626   
60Crawley Town524285.97713
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Colchester615382
2Gillingham593368
3Exeter558347
4AFC Wimbledon539335
5Wigan533331
6Bromley480298
7Barnet430267
8Salford406252
9Sunderland U21360224
10Northampton355221
11Leyton Orient345214
12Reading330205
13Nott'm Forest U21329204
14Plymouth323201
15Chesterfield310193
16Newport County305190
17Crawley Town303188
18York296184
19Grimsby295183
20Oxford Utd295183
21Crystal Palace U21293182
22Walsall278173
23Chelsea U21267166
24Port Vale264164
25Leicester253157
26MK Dons253157
27Shrewsbury249155
28Barnsley242150
29Stevenage237147
30Fleetwood Town233145
31Peterborough220137
32Mansfield202126
33Fulham U21193120
34Tranmere190118
35Cheltenham183114
36Burton Albion182113
37Cambridge Utd182113
38Ipswich U21177110
39Swindon15999
40Everton U2115697
41Notts County14892
42Aston Villa U2114188
43Tottenham U2114188
44Brighton U2113685
45Bristol Rovers13483
46Rochdale12477
47Rotherham12276
48Accrington Stanley11873
49Bradford11068
50Doncaster9962
51Sheff Wed9056
52Wycombe9056
53Stockport6943
54Leeds United U216641
55Luton6138
56Newcastle U214025
57Arsenal U2100
58Brentford U2100
59Liverpool U2100
60Man City U2100

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1York1,848
2Stockport1,790
3Barnet1,780
4Luton1,771
5Bradford1,764
6Plymouth1,752
7Cambridge Utd1,738
8Rochdale1,723
9Reading1,722
10Stevenage1,698
11Chelsea U211,689
12Wycombe1,689
13Oxford Utd1,685
14Salford1,668
15Leicester1,661
16Man City U211,659
17Mansfield1,659
18Chesterfield1,652
19MK Dons1,651
20Notts County1,640
21Doncaster1,633
22Peterborough1,629
23Port Vale1,617
24Leyton Orient1,614
25Sheff Wed1,610
26Burton Albion1,607
27Fleetwood Town1,599
28Fulham U211,592
29Wigan1,589
30Brighton U211,586
31Exeter1,584
32Grimsby1,581
33Crystal Palace U211,577
34Bromley1,572
35Walsall1,569
36Tottenham U211,563
37Swindon1,562
38Colchester1,557
39Barnsley1,555
40AFC Wimbledon1,553
41Liverpool U211,541
42Sunderland U211,537
43Nott'm Forest U211,518
44Bristol Rovers1,518
45Brentford U211,494
46Arsenal U211,492
47Gillingham1,490
48Accrington Stanley1,483
49Ipswich U211,473
50Cheltenham1,472
51Newport County1,463
52Rotherham1,460
53Everton U211,457
54Northampton1,450
55Newcastle U211,437
56Crawley Town1,433
57Shrewsbury1,419
58Tranmere1,415
59Leeds United U211,408
60Aston Villa U211,372

League Table for this division