The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Tue 26‑Oct‑2021)

England League One
FTDoncaster1‑1 Cambridge Utd
FTWigan1‑2 Lincoln City
England League Two
FTRed Card Colchester1‑3 Sutton Utd
England National League
FTAldershot0‑2 Weymouth
FTAltrincham1‑2 Solihull Moors
FTChesterfield1‑0 Eastleigh
FTFC Halifax1‑0 Dagenham
FTKings Lynn Town0‑1 Boreham Wood
FTMaidenhead Utd3‑2 Wrexham
FTNotts County1‑1 Bromley
FTStockport1‑2 Barnet
FTWealdstone1‑0 Grimsby
FTYeovil2‑0 Woking
FA Cup
FTYate Town1‑0Dover
England EFL Trophy
FTAFC Wimbledon0‑2 Crystal Palace U21
FTGillingham0‑2 West Ham U21
FTMK Dons2‑4 Aston Villa U21
FTRed Card Oxford Utd3‑2 Tottenham Hotspur U21
FTRotherham5‑0 Manchester City U21
League Cup
FTArsenal2‑0 Leeds
PENChelsea1‑1Southampton
PENQPR0‑0Sunderland
England National League - North
FTAFC Fylde2‑0 Spennymoor Town
FTBoston Utd2‑1 York
FTChester3‑2 Gloucester
FTChorley1‑1 Kidderminster
FTLeamington3‑0 Farsley Celtic
FTSouthport3‑0 Darlington
England National League - South
FTChippenham1‑2 Hemel
FTDorking Wanderers4‑3 Eastbourne Boro
FTDulwich Hamlet0‑0Maidstone United
FTEbbsfleet United2‑0 Braintree Town
FTHungerford1‑1 Havant and Waterlooville
FTSlough Town2‑0 Bath City
FTSt Albans4‑1 Billericay
FTWelling2‑3 Hampton and Richmond
England Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FTStowmarket Town1‑4Tilbury
England Non League Div One - Isthmian South
FTAshford Town (Middx)1‑2Binfield
FTChertsey Town0‑3Bracknell Town
England Non League Div One - Southern Central
FTFrome Town2‑0Winchester City
FTLymington Town1‑1Larkhall Athletic
England Non League Div One - Southern SW
FTCorinthian0‑4Whitehawk
FTCray Valley Paper Mills4‑0Hythe
FTEast Grinstead Town0‑0Herne Bay
FTHastings1‑3Ashford United
FTLancing1‑1Faversham Town
England Non League Premier - Isthmian
FTBognor Regis2‑4Folkestone Invicta
FTCorinthian Casuals0‑2Bishop's Stortford
FTMargate2‑0East Thurrock
FTWorthing2‑1Merstham
England Non League Premier - Northern
FTWitton Albion2‑0Atherton Collieries
England Non League Premier - Southern
FTChesham Utd2‑2Beaconsfield Town
FTHarrow Borough1‑0Gosport Borough
FTPoole Town1‑4Truro City
FTWimborne Town1‑1Merthyr Town
England flag England League 1
FTDoncaster1‑1 Cambridge Utd
FTWigan1‑2 Lincoln City
England flag England League 2
FTColchester1‑3 Sutton Utd
England flag EFL Cup
FTArsenal2‑0 Leeds
FTChelsea1‑1 Southampton
FTQPR0‑0 Sunderland
England flag England EFL Trophy
APCheltenham0‑0 Chelsea U21
FTAFC Wimbledon0‑2 Crystal Palace U21
FTGillingham0‑2 West Ham U21
FTMK Dons2‑4 Aston Villa U21
FTOxford Utd3‑2 Tottenham Hotspur U21
FTRotherham5‑0 Manchester City U21
England flag England National League
FTAldershot0‑2 Weymouth
FTAltrincham1‑2 Solihull Moors
FTChesterfield1‑0 Eastleigh
FTFC Halifax1‑0 Dagenham
FTKings Lynn Town0‑1 Boreham Wood
FTMaidenhead Utd3‑2 Wrexham
FTNotts County1‑1 Bromley
FTStockport1‑2 Barnet
FTWealdstone1‑0 Grimsby
FTYeovil2‑0 Woking
England flag England National League North / South
45+AFC Telford0‑0Guiseley
45+Brackley0‑0Alfreton Town
45+Curzon Ashton0‑0Gateshead
45+Hereford0‑0Kettering
FTAFC Fylde2‑0 Spennymoor Town
FTBoston Utd2‑1 York
FTChester3‑2 Gloucester
FTChippenham1‑2 Hemel
FTChorley1‑1 Kidderminster
FTDorking Wanderers4‑3 Eastbourne Boro
FTDulwich Hamlet0‑0Maidstone United
FTEbbsfleet United2‑0 Braintree Town
FTHungerford1‑1 Havant and Waterlooville
FTLeamington3‑0 Farsley Celtic
FTSlough Town2‑0 Bath City
FTSouthport3‑0 Darlington
FTSt Albans4‑1 Billericay
FTWelling2‑3 Hampton and Richmond
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
16Dungannon Swifts0‑0Crusaders
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland League Cup
FTArds1‑4Cliftonville
FTPortadown1‑0Ballinamallard Utd
Scotland Championship
FTAyr0‑1 Kilmarnock
FTDunfermline1‑1 Raith Rovers
FTHamilton1‑0 Queen of Sth
FTInverness CT0‑1 Arbroath
FTMorton0‑0 Partick Thistle
FTAyr0‑1 Kilmarnock
FTDunfermline1‑1 Raith Rovers
FTHamilton1‑0 Queen of Sth
FTInverness CT0‑1 Arbroath
FTMorton0‑0 Partick Thistle
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 2
FTASM Oran0‑0USM El Harrach
FTIRB Lakhdaria1‑1Ain M'lila
FTMC EL Eulma1‑2USM Khenchela
FTMCB Oued Sly0‑0Crb Ain Ouessara
FTMO Bejaia3‑1CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
FTNrb Teleghma2‑0USM Annaba
FTRC Kouba2‑1Ben Aknoun
FTUS Chaouia1‑0JSM Skikda
Argentina flag Argentina Liga Professional
FTIndependiente1‑0 Union Santa Fe
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTCA Temperley3‑2Belgrano Cordoba
FTEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto2‑0Deportivo Riestra
FTInstituto2‑2Brown de Adrogue
Argentina Primera Division
FTRed Card Independiente1‑0 Union Santa Fe
Armenia Premier League
FTArarat1‑0Van
FTSevan0‑0Banants
Armenia 1st League
13BKMA II0‑0Lernayin Artsakh
Austria flag Austria ÖFB Cup
AETSC Weiz1‑4Austria Klagenfurt
AETSV Lafnitz3‑5Wolfsberger AC
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Birinci Dasta
FTFK Gabala II6‑0Zira IK II
FTFK Qaradag Lokbatan2‑0Shabail II
FTSabah FK II1‑3FK MOIK Baku
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
FTKV Mechelen2‑1Union St Gilloise
FTMouscron Peruwelz0‑1Standard de Liege
FTRWDM471‑2Zulte-Waregem
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division
FTGuabira0‑0The Strongest
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTAtletico Goianiense2‑0 Gremio
FTPalmeiras2‑1 Recife
FTPalmeiras2‑1 Recife
Brazil Serie B
FTCRB1‑1 Coritiba
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Cup
FTLevski Sofia7‑0Fk Septemvri Simitli
FTPFC Lokomotiv Sofia 19290‑2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Second Professional League
FTBotev Plovdiv II2‑1Neftochimic Burgas 1962
Chile flag Chile Primera Division
FTCobresal2‑3 O'Higgins
FTCurico Unido1‑1 Union La Calera
FTCobresal2‑3 O'Higgins
FTCurico Unido1‑1 Union La Calera
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTEnvigado2‑1 Millonarios
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTReal Cartagena1‑1Atletico FC
Croatia flag Croatia Cup
APNK Sibenik1‑1Slaven
FTNK Belisce1‑5Hajduk Split
FTRudes Zagreb0‑2NK Osijek
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTBohemians 19051‑0Vysocina Jihlava
Denmark flag Denmark DBU Pokalen
AETAC Horsens1‑3Vejle
FTFredericia1‑2Hvidovre IF
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro
FTDeportivo Cuenca1‑1 CSD Macara
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Mokawloon Al Arab1‑0El Sharqia Dokhan
FTEl Gouna FC1‑1Ceramica Cleopatra
FTEl Zamalek2‑0ENPPI
Ethiopia Premier League
FTKedus Giorgis4‑1Ethiopia Bunna
FTSebeta Kenema0‑1Mekelakeya
France National
FTAvranches2‑0 FC Annecy
FTBourg Peronnas0‑2 Concarneau
FTChateauroux2‑1Chambly Thelle
FTCholet3‑4 Villefranche
FTSete4‑0 Boulogne
France flag France National 1
FTAvranches2‑0 FC Annecy
FTBourg Peronnas0‑2 Concarneau
FTChateauroux2‑1Chambly Thelle
FTCholet3‑4 Villefranche
FTSete4‑0 Boulogne
DFB Pokal
FTBorussia Dortmund2‑0 FC Ingolstadt 04
FTHoffenheim5‑1 Holstein Kiel
FTRed Card Preussen Munster1‑3 Hertha Berlin
FTSV Babelsberg 030‑1 RB Leipzig
FTTSV 1860 Munchen1‑0 Schalke Red Card
Germany flag DFB Cup
AETMainz3‑2 Arminia Bielefeld
APNurnberg1‑1 Hamburger
APVfL Osnabruck2‑2 Freiburg
FTBorussia Dortmund2‑0 FC Ingolstadt 04
FTHoffenheim5‑1 Holstein Kiel
FTPreussen Munster1‑3 Hertha Berlin
FTSV Babelsberg0‑1 RB Leipzig
FTTSV 1860 Munchen1‑0 Schalke
Greece flag Greece Cup
APAnagennisi Karditsas0‑0Kallithea
APLarissa1‑1Giannina
FTLevadiakos1‑0Asteras Tripoli
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTPersija Jakarta0‑1 Persebaya Surabaya
FTPSIS Semarang0‑1 Persib Bandung
FTPSM Makassar0‑0 PS Tira
Indonesia Super League
FTPersija Jakarta0‑1 Persebaya Surabaya
FTPSIS Semarang0‑1 Persib Bandung
FTPSM Makassar0‑0 PS Tira
Iraq Premier League
FTAl Minaa1‑1Al Quwa Al Jawiya
FTErbil2‑1Al Talaba
FTNaft Al Junoob2‑1Al Diwaniya
FTNaft Maysan2‑1Samaraa
FTZakho0‑1Al Najaf
Israel flag Israel Cup
FTBnei Eilat0‑4Hapoel Kfar Saba
FTHapoel Acre1‑0Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
FTHapoel Marmorek3‑1Hapoel Bikat Hayarden
FTHapoel Ramat Gan2‑3Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla FC
FTMaccabi Ahi Nazareth2‑0Hapoel Raanana
FTMaccabi Shaaraim1‑0Maccabi Bnei Raina FC
FTMaccabi Yavne0‑2SC Kfar Qasem
FTMS Tzeirey Taibe3‑1Maccabi Tzur Shalom
FTSektzia Nes Tziona FC1‑2Bnei Yehuda
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAC Milan1‑0 Torino
FTSpezia1‑1 Genoa
FTVenezia1‑2 Salernitana
FTAC Milan1‑0 Torino
FTSpezia1‑1 Genoa
FTRed Card Venezia1‑2 Salernitana
Jordan flag Jordan Division 1
FTIttihad Al Ramtha1‑0Al Yarmouk
FTMansheyat Bani Hasan0‑3Moghayer Al Sarhan
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTAlebrijes de Oaxaca FC0‑0Atlante FC
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTIttihad Tanger1‑1Mouloudia Club Of Oujda
FTOCK Khouribga1‑1Rapide Club Oued Zem
FTRaja Casablanca1‑1FUS Rabat
Netherlands flag Netherlands KNVB Beker
AETKozakken Boys1‑2Telstar
APNAC Breda1‑1VVV-Venlo
FTASWH1‑3Heracles Almelo
FTDVS 33 Ermelo2‑1FC Eindhoven
FTPEC Zwolle4‑1De Graafschap
FTRoda JC Kerkrade2‑1Den Bosch
FTSparta Nijkerk0‑2ADO Den Haag
FTStedoco0‑5FC Utrecht
FTSV Spakenburg3‑0Dordrecht
FTVolendam0‑3Emmen
Oman Professional League
FTAl Ittihad0‑1Al Musannah
FTAl-Rustaq1‑2AL Nassr FC
FTBahla Club1‑0Al Suwaiq
FTOman FC0‑0Dhofar
Pakistan Premier League
FTMuslim1‑2Pakistan Civil Aviation FC
FTPakistan Navy0‑1Pakistan Air Force
Poland flag Poland Cup
FTKKS 1925 Kalisz1‑2Rakow Czestochowa
FTLechia Zielona Gora0‑1Arka Gdynia
FTSkierniewice0‑2Lech Poznan
FTŚwit Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki2‑1Lechia Gdansk
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup
FTSanta Clara3‑1Porto
FTSporting Lisbon2‑1Famalicao
Portugal flag Portugal Liga 3
FTLouletano2‑2SC Olhanense
Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTAl Gharafa SC5‑0Al Khoor
FTAl Rayyan SC4‑2Al-Sailiya SC
FTUmm-Salal SC1‑3Al-Sadd
Romania flag Romania Cup
FTACSO Filiasi2‑2AFC Hermannstadt
FTDinamo Bucharest1‑2Arges Pitesti
FTGaz Metan Medias0‑1Targoviste
Russia flag Russia National Football League 2
FTFC Kazanka Moscow7‑1Torpedo Vladimir
Russia flag Russia Russian Cup
FTFC Orenburg0‑3Dynamo Moscow
FTMetallurg Lipetsk0‑2CSKA Moscow
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Division 1
FTAl Kholood0‑0Al Wehda
FTAl-Kawkab0‑1Bisha FC
FTAl-Nahda0‑0Al Adalh
Slovakia flag Slovakia Cup
FTZeleziarne Podbrezova2‑2Spartak Trnava
South Africa flag South Africa 1st Division
FTJDR Stars1‑0Venda FC
FTRichards Bay1‑0Pretoria Callies
HTPolokwane City0‑0Jomo Cosmos
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAlaves1‑0 Elche
FTEspanyol1‑1 Athletic Bilbao
FTVillarreal3‑3 Cadiz
Spain La Liga
FTAlaves1‑0 Elche
FTRed Card Espanyol1‑1 Athletic Bilbao
FTVillarreal3‑3 Cadiz
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTHelsingborg IF0‑1Gais
FTTrelleborgs FF4‑0AFC Eskilstuna
Switzerland flag Switzerland Cup
APYverdon2‑2FC Zurich
FTAarau0‑1Lausanne Sports
FTBiel-Bienne1‑0FC Stade Ls Ouchy
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
AETAkhisar Belediye4‑2Bergama
FTAdanaspor2‑0Adiyaman 1954 SK
FTAltay5‑1Belediye Derince
FTAmedspor3‑2Tarsus Idman Yurdu
FTAnkaragucu2‑0Soma Spor Dernegi
FTBoluspor1‑0Carsambaspor
FTEyupspor2‑0Bucaspor
FTSamsunspor2‑1A. Selcukluspor
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
45+UPDF FC0‑0Mbarara City
FTArua Hill0‑0 Onduparaka
FTBul FC0‑1 Express FC
FTUganda Police0‑1 Wakiso Giants
Uganda Premier League
FTArua Hill0‑0 Onduparaka
FTBul FC0‑1 Express FC
FTTooro United1‑1Gaddafi
FTUganda Police0‑1 Wakiso Giants
Ukraine flag Ukraine Cup
FTMetalist Kharkiv2‑5 Oleksandria
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Cup
FTEmirates Club1‑0Al-Ain
USA USL Championship
FTHartford Athletic2‑0Charleston Battery

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top